ESI 16 (1997)
Namrud Fortress, A-1968, Moshe Hartal [1]
Banias, the Aqueduct, A-1876, A-2002, A-2122, Moshe Hartal [5]
Banias, 1993, A-2057, Vassilios Tzaferis and Shoshana Israeli [8]
Banias, 1994, G-58/94, Vassilios Tzaferis and Shoshana Israeli [10]
Tel Dan, 1994, G-38/94, Avraham Biran [13]
Margaliot Fortress, A-2069, Idan Shaked [16]
Kh. el-Khurromiyé, *A-1933 , Hana Abu ‘Uqsa [17]
Sasa, West, *A-1927, Howard Smithline [18]
Peqi‘in, A-2297, Zvi Gal, Howard Smithline and Dina Shalem [20]
Nahal Keziv, ‘Avdon Aqueduct, A-1614, Tsvika Tsuk [22]
Hayonim cave, 1993-1994, G-72/93, G-62/94, G-102/94, Ofer Bar-Yosef, Bernard Vandermeersch and Baruch A [23]
‘Akko, Ha’arba‘a Road, *A-2082, *A-2113 , Eliezer Stern [24]
Kafr Makr, A-2023, Idan Shaked [26]
Horvat Mishlah, *A-2144 , Yosef Stepansky [27]
Tel Kinrot, 1994-1995, G-82/94, G-10/95, Volkmar fritz and Dieter Vieweger [30]
Midgal, A-1921, Hana Abu ‘Uqsa [31]
Tiberias, A-2030, Yizhar Hirschfeld [32]
Yodefat, 1992, G-109/92, David Adan-Bayewitz, Mordechai Avi‘am and Douglas [38]
I‘billin, *A-2111, Danny Syon [40]
Zippori (Sepphoris), 1994, G-65/94, Eric Myers, Carol Meyers and Kenneth G. Hoglund [41]
Kafr Kanna, (A), *A-1718 , Nissim Najjar [42]
Kafr Kanna, (B), A-2016, Hana Abu ‘Uqsa and Nissim Najjar [43]
Nazareth, *A-1917 , Arfan Najjar and Nissim Najjar [44]
Dabburiyya, A-1715, Nissim Najjar [45]
Ginnegar, A-1899, Aviram Oshri and Nissim Najjar [46]
‘En Hofez, A-2149, Yardena Alexandre [48]
Gesher, Qarantina, *A-2124, Karen Covallo-Paran [49]
Neve Ur, A-2070, Dina Shalem [51]
Nein, *A-2028 , Hana Abu ‘Uqsa [52]
‘En Haggit, A-1936, A-1985, Samuel Wolff [53]
‘En Zafzafa, A-1937, A-1986, Samuel Wolff [54]
Nahal Haggit, A-1935, A-1984, Jon Seligman [55]
Tel Dor, 1994, G-69/94, Ephraim Stern, Ayelet Gilboa and John Berg [57]
Horvat Rozez, A-2156, Eli Yannai [60]
Binyamina, Giv‘at Hapo‘alim, A-2135, Uzi ‘Ad [61]
Bet She’an, A-2226, Dina Avshalom-Gorni [62]
Nahal ‘Iron, *A-2065 , Edwin C.M. van den Brink [64]
Tel Esur, A-2004, Eli Yannai [67]
Tel ‘Afar, A-2183, Martin Peilstöcker [69]
Khirbet Ibreiktas, A-2075, Raz Kletter and Yehuda Rapuano [71]
Tel Te’enim, G-100/94, Na‘ama Scheftelowitz and Ronit Oren [71]
Zur Natan, G-55/93, Etan Ayalon, William Neidinger and Eulah Matthews [73]
Yehud, A-2099, Edwin C.M. van den Brink and Oren Shemueli [74]
Shoham, North, A-2148, Edwin C.M. van den Brink and Ram Gophna [75]
Gilgal, Tamar Noy [76]
Palmahim, A-2115, Eliot Braun [78]
Horvat Tittora, West, A-2210, Iris Eckus [78]
Ge’alya, *A-2141 , Amir Gorzalczany [79]
Map of Qalya, Survey, L-493, Ofer Sion [80]
Jerusalem, Khirbet Ka‘kul, *A-1970, Elena Kogen-Zehavi [81]
Jerusalem, Khirbet ‘Adasa, A-2117, Hamudi Khalaily [85]
Jerusalem, Khirbet el-Burj, *A-1882 , Samuel Wolff [87]
Jerusalem, Pisgat Ze’ev (East A), *A-1996 , Rafa‘ Abu Raya [87]
Jerusalem, Pisgat Ze’ev E, Ofra Shourkin [89]
Jerusalem, Givat Hamivtar, A-2153, Rafa‘ abu Raya [89]
Jerusalem, Haremahim and Hashahar Streets, A-1785, Rafa‘ abu Raya [90]
Jerusalem, ‘Bet Eliyahu’, A-1825, Rafa‘ abu Raya [91]
Jerusalem, Hashalshelet Street, A-1873, A-1987, Elena Kogen-Zehavi [92]
Jerusalem, Hama‘araviyim Gate, 1976-A *, Rafa‘ abu Raya [95]
Jerusalem, ‘Robinson’s Arch’, 2205-A, Ronny Reich and Ya‘akov Billig [96]
Jerusalem, Mount of Olives, A-2114, Rafa‘ abu Raya [97]
Jerusalem, Mount Zion, *A-1975 , Rafa‘ abu Raya [98]
Khirbet ‘Ein Shams, North, *A-2034, Daniel Weiss [100]
Khirbet Kabbar, L-674, Yuval Barukh [102]
Khirbet Jannaba et-Tahta, *A-1877, Rina Avner [103]
Horvat Burgin, Boaz Zissu and Amir Ganor [106]
Bet Guvrin Bypass, Survey, G-108/94, Yehuda Dagan [107]
Ashqelon, Hajar ‘Id, A-2177, A-2245, Amir Golani [109]
Ashqelon, 2025-A, Elena Kogan-Zehavi [110]
Tel ‘Erani, A-2212, Eliot Braun and Edwin C.M. van den Brink [111]
Tel Halif and the Survey of the Nahal Tilla Area, G-94/94, G-90/94, Thomas E. Levy and David Alon [113]
Nahal Hevron , Dams, Nimrod Negev [115]
Nahal Paran, Uzi Avner [118]
Ancient Roads in the ‘Arava, Uzi Avner [119]
Southern ‘Arava, Roman Milestones, Uzi Avner and Israel Roll [120]
Elat, Cult Installations, Uzi Avner [121]
Tarshiha, *A-1861 , Hana Abu ‘Uqsa [122]
Kabul, Leea Porat [122]
Tiberias, Decorated Stones, Emanuel Damati and Yosef Stepansky [123]
Nahal Tut, *A-2036 , Ronny Lieberman-Wander [124]
Upper Nahal Tanninim, Aqueducts, A-2106, Azriel Siegelmann and Yehoshua Rawak [124]
Kiludiya, Etan Ayalon [124]
Apollonia, Underwater Survey, G-43/94, Eva Grossmann [125]
Tel Qana Area, Survey, G-94/92, Yoram Neri [125]
Modi`in Area, Ancient Road, *G-112/94 , Etan Ayalon [125]
Rishon Le-Ziyyon, Inspector’s Note, Amir Gorzalczany [125]
Ma`ale Adeummim, *L-613 , Ofer Sion [126]
Ashqelon, Migdal North, A-2174, Lilly Gershuny [126]