Hadashot Arkheologiyot
Excavations and Surveys in Israel
ISSN 1565 - 5334
Hadashot Arkheologiyot
About
Guide to Contributors
List Of Volumes
Extended Reports
Abbreviations
References
עברית
עברית
עברית
English
Search
Volume 136 Year 2024
Ar‘ara
‘Ar‘ara in the Negev
Vladik Lifshits and Neer Lect Ben Ami [10/03/2024] (Final Report)
‘Atlit
‘Atlit, Crusader Cemetery – 2018
Yves Gleize and Chloé Lacourarie [13/02/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Be’er Sheva‘
Be’er Sheva‘, Livne Street
Tal Sapir [14/03/2024] (Final Report)
Deir Rafat
Deir Rafat (East)
Pablo Betzer [04/02/2024] (Final Report)
El‘ad
El‘ad, Shamai Street
Elisheva Zwiebel and Yaniv Agmon [04/03/2024] (Preliminary Report)
‘En Gedi
‘En Gedi, Shore
Gideon Hadas and Davida Eisenberg-Degen [11/01/2024] (Final Report)
‘En Ziq
‘En Ziq 4
Maya Oron and Omry Barzilai [08/02/2024] (Final Report)
H
ammat Gader
H
ammat Gader, the Synagogue
Yoav Arbel and Pinhas Porat [27/03/2024] (Final Report)
Har ‘Amasa
Har ‘Amasa (Northeast)
Davida Eisenberg-Degen [01/01/2024] (Final Report)
H
orbat Ha-Gardi
H
orbat Ha-Gardi
Amit Re'em and Dan Shachar [26/03/2024] (Final Report)
H
orbat Qoshet
H
orbat Qoshet
Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Edna Dalali-Amos [11/01/2024] (Preliminary Report)
H
orbat Zanoa
h
H
orbat Zanoa
h
(East)
Ya’akov Billig [13/03/2024] (Final Report)
Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Ha-Rozmarin Street
Gil Fried [27/03/2024] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Mishkenot Sha’ananim
Rafeh Abu Raya and Gideon Avni [18/03/2024] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ama
z
ya Street
Moran Hagbi [07/03/2024] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramot Allon
David Gellman [04/03/2024] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Umm
T
uba
Rotem Cohen [04/01/2024] (Final Report)
Kafr Bara
Kafr Bara
Avraham S. Tendler and Edwin C.M. van den Brink [04/02/2024] (Final Report)
Na
h
al
H
emar
Na
h
al
H
emar
Lauren Wendy Davis [29/01/2024] (Final Report)
Na
h
al
Z
almon
Na
h
al
Z
almon
Abdalla Mokary, Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Anastasia Shapiro [24/03/2024] (Final Report)
Na‘ura
Na‘ura
Nurit Feig [26/02/2024] (Final Report)
Newē Shalom
Newe Shalom (North)
Omer Shalev [09/01/2024] (Final Report)
Peqi‘in
Peqi‘in
Dina Shalem and Marina Bekker-Shamir [12/03/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Qiryat Shemona
Qiryat Shemona (North)
Marina Bekker-Shamir [11/03/2024] (Final Report)
Ramla
Ramla, Ben Gurion Street
Omri Danziger [27/02/2024] (Final Report)
Rishon Le-
Z
iyyon
Rishon Le-
Z
iyyon, Yitzhak Rabin Avenue
Dor Golan and Igal Radashkovsky [11/03/2024] (Final Report)
Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv, Arlozorov Street
Yoav Arbel and Duaa Abu-Salah [14/03/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yavne
Tel Yavne, Area R2 – 2022
Yael Abadi-Reiss, Avshalom Davidesko, Pablo Betzer and Daniel Varga [03/03/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yavne, Areas G3, G4 and G8
Elie Haddad, Liat Nadav-Ziv, Jon Seligman, Yaniv Agmon and Anna Khalatov [12/02/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yavne, Areas G1 and G2
Elie Haddad, Liat Nadav-Ziv, Jon Seligman, Hagit Torgë, Galit Tal, Lior Rauchberger, Yaniv Agmon and Avshalom Davidesko [11/02/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yavne, Area M2
Daniel Ein Mor, Daniel Varga and Pablo Betzer [10/01/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yavne, Area T1
Iliya Kelman, Pablo Betzer and Daniel Varga [09/01/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo (Jaffa)
Yafo, Goldman Street
Yoav Arbel and Lior Rauchberger [28/02/2024] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, Jerusalem Boulevard
Orit Segal [12/02/2024] (Final Report)
Yavne Yam
Yavne-Yam, Palma
h
im Beach
Amihai Tamir [13/03/2024] (Final Report)
Yero
h
am
Yero
h
am, Na
h
al Avnon
Lauren Wendy Davis [29/01/2024] (Final Report)
Base-layer maps: curtesy of © Survey of Israel