ESI 18 (1998)
Banias, 1995, G-80/95, Vassilios Tzaferis and Shoshana Israeli [1]
Banias, Temple of Pan - 1995, G-110/95 [1]
Tel Dan, 1995, G-52/95, Avraham Biran [5]
Survey of the Map of Metulla, Prehistoric Site, G-106/90, G-6/91, G-13/93, Idan Shaked and Ofer Marder [7]
Central Gloan Heights, Survey, G-107/93, G-14/95, G-19/95, Igal Ben-Efraim [8]
Southern Golan Height, Survey – 1993-1994, G-108/93, G-112/94, Erez Kalmachter [10]
Tel Nov, A-1988, Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah [12]
Tel Hazor, 1995, G-44/95, Amnon Ben-Tor [13]
Kefar Veradim, A-2160, Howard Smithline and Dina Shalem [15]
Horbat Manot (Lower), A-2323, Edna J. Stern [15]
‘Akko Shore, A-1891, Ronny Lieberman-Wender, Ayelet Tatcher and Abdulla [17]
‘Akko, A-2165, Ayelet Tatcher [18]
‘Akko, the Old City, A-34/94, Miriam Avissar and Eliezer Stern [20]
‘Akko, Zeituni Square, *A-2229, Ayelet Tatcher [21]
‘Araba, *A-2239, Edna J. Stern [22]
Yodefat, 1993-1994, G-92/93, G-93/94, David Adan-Bayewitz and Mordechai Avi‘am [24]
Haifa, ‘Qir Ha-‘Orvim’, A-2008, Yeivin [26]
Tel Shiqmona, 1994, A-2104, Yizhar Hirschfeld [28]
Tel Beit Yerah, A-2211, Nimrod Getzov [29]
Zippori, 1994-1995, G-64/94, G-88/95, Ze’ev Weiss and Ehud Netzer [31]
Horbat Malta, A-2049, Karen Covello-Paran [39]
Kafr Reina, *A-2056-01, Nassim Najjar [41]
Bet Lehem of Galilee, A-1919, A-1994, Aviram Oshri [42]
Ramat Yishay, *A-2227 , Leea Porat and Edna J. Stern [44]
Nazareth, *A-2278 , Zvi Yavor [48]
El-Qasr, *A-2179-A , Carmela Arnon [49]
Midgal Ha-‘Emeq, *A-1978 , Danny Syon [50]
Tel Yoqne‘am, *A-2152 , Karen Covello-Paran [52]
Nevé Yam , Underwater Survey, 26/92-G-30/93 ,G-21/94 ,G-53/95 ,G, Ehud Galili, Ya‘aqov Sharvit and Anat Nagar [54]
Nevé Yam, Underwater Survey, G-26/92, G-30/93, G-21/94, G-53/95, Ehud Galili, Ya‘aqov Sharvit and Anat Nagar [54]
Dor, the Church, G-68/94, Claudine Dauphin [56]
Tel Dor, 1995, G-92/95, Ephraim Sern, John Berg, Ayelet Gilboa and Ilan Shaked [57]
Midrakh ‘Oz (East), *A-2128, Zvi Gal and Dina Avshalom-Gorni [61]
Nahal Haggit, *A-2271, Bella Davidson [62]
Zikhron Ya‘akov, Nevé Remez, A-2263, *A-2265, Zvi Yavor [62]
Upper Nahal Tanninim Aqeducts, A-2282, Azriel Siegelmann [64]
Tel Bet She’an, 1994-1996, Amihai Mazar [65]
Tel Yosef, A-2042, Karen Covello-Paran [68]
Horbat Parva, *A-2190 , Danny Syon [68]
‘En Esur, A-2235, Eli Yannai and Zakh Horowitz [70]
Khirbet er-Rujum, A-2126, Dina Shalem [71]
Mikhmoret, Underwater Survey, G-101/94, Ya‘aqov Sharvit and Ehud Galili [72]
Horvat Hanut, *A-2116 , Don Glick [73]
Horbat ‘Eli, 530-L, Hananya Hizmi [74]
Horbat Gelilot, G-95/92, Amir Feldstein [75]
Tel Qaile, A-1852, Semadar Harpazi-Ofer and Etan Ayalon [77]
Ramat Aviv, A-2358, Amir Gorzalczany [77]
Yafo, Yefet Street, A-2085, A-2243, Rina Avner-Levy [79]
Yafo, A-2118, Amir Feldstein [81]
Mazor, 1993-1996, David Amit [82]
Mazor, 1993, *A-2006 , Shlomo Gudovitch [82]
Mazor, 1993, A-2045, David Amit [86]
Mazor, 1994-1995, A-2166, David Amit and Irina Zilberbod [92]
Mazor, 1995, A-2329, David Amit and Irina Zilberbod [96]
Mazor, Survey, G-16/96, David Amit and Irina Zilberbod [99]
Mazor, 1996, *A-2533, Irina Zilberbod [100]
Horbat Hani (West), A-2283, Egon Lass [101]
Horbat Tinshemet, Church of St. Bacchus, A-2373, Uzi Dahari [102]
Shoham, 1995, A-2261, Yonatan Nadelman [105]
Shoham (North), A-2338, Edwin C.M. van den Brink and Gophna [108]
Shoham (South), A-2148, A-2403, Ram Gophna and Amir Feldstein [109]
Nes Ziyyona, Yad Eli‘ezer (a), *A-1889 , Don Glick [110]
Nes Ziyyona, Yad Eli‘ezer (b), A-2287, Amir Gorzalczany [112]
Ramla, the Courthouse, *A-1867, Assaf Yasur-Landau [115]
Ramla, A-2039, Orit Segal [117]
Yavné Yam, Underwater Survey, G-26/92, G-30/93, G-21/94, G-53/95, Ehud Galili, Ya‘aqov Sharvit and Na‘ama Bahat-Silb [117]
Ma‘ale Mikhmash, L-573, Shim‘on Riklin [119]
Horbat Tittora, *A-1911, Shlomo Gudovitz and Amir Feldstein [120]
Modi‘in 1, A-2086, A-2234, Elena Kogan-Zehavi [126]
Horbat Qumran, 837-L, Yosef Porath [129]
Jerusalem, The Third Wall, A-2133, *G-28/91, Rafa‘ Abu Raya [130]
Jerusalem, the Golden Gate, A-2381, Ronny Reich and Eli Shukron [134]
Jerusalem, Robinson’s Arch, 2205-A, Ronny Reich and Ya‘qov Billig [134]
Jerusalem, Akeldama, Boaz Zissu [137]
Jerusalem, City of David, A-2236, Ronny Reich and Eli Shukron [139]
Jerusalem, Church of St. Peter in Gallicantu, G-78/94, Florentíno Díez [140]
Jerusalem, Holyland Hotel, A-2292, Sara Ben Arieh [141]
Jerusalem, Beit Safafa (West), A-2429, Boaz Zissu and Hayim Moyal [142]
Horbat ‘Illin (Upper), A-2009, Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah [143]
Nahal Barqai, 1994, G-22/94, Shmuel Giv‘on [144]
Khirbet Beit Bassa, Yuval Barukh and Ibrahim Shroc [147]
Khallat Qeis, Boaz Zissu [148]
Tel Goded, Nahum Sagiv, Boaz Zissu and David Amit [149]
Horbat Horesh, Boaz Zissu and Amir Ganor [151]
Ashqelon, Ha-Tayysim Street, A-2220, Hamudi Khalaily and Zvi Wallach [154]
Ashqelon, North, Underwater and Coastal Survey, G-21/94, G-53/95, G-37/96, Ehud Galili and Ya‘aqov Sharvit [155]
Horbat Yattir, G-97/95, Hanan Eshel and Eli Shenhav [155]
Tel Halif and Nahal Tillah, Regional Survey - 1995, G-67/95, G-68/95, Thomas E. Levy, David Alon and Augustin Holl [156]
Horbat Raqiq, *A-2094, Nimrod Negev [160]
Be’er Sheva‘, Ramot B, *A-1790, *A 2171, Ofer Katz and Natalie N. May [162]
Tel Malhata, 1995, G-66/95, Itzhaq Beit-Arieh [164]
Har Karkom, 1995, G-69/95, Emmanuel Anati [165]
Prevention of Antiquities’ Robberies, Boaz Zissu [166]
Migdal Ha-‘Emeq, A-2150, Nimrod Getzov [168]
Kafr Kanna, *A-2326 , Haya Ben Nahum [168]
Nahal Daliya, *A-2343, Ofer Marder and Hamudi Khalaily [169]
Netanya, Ben ‘Ami, *A-2137, Shlomo Gudovitch [169]
Kafr Qallil, *G-713G , Ofer sion and Abe el-Rahim [169]
‘Uzbat Sarta, A-2342, Alon de Groot and Gunnar Lehman [170]
Yafo, A-1888, Flavia Sontag [170]
Modi‘in, Hill D, *A-2260 , Radwan Badhi [170]
Horbat Tittora (South), *A-2337 , Yossi Elisha [171]
Jerusalem, Shemu’el Ha-Navi Street, Rafa‘ Abu Raya [171]
Jerusalem, Bet Ha-Kerem, *A-2301, Rafa‘ Abu Raya [172]
Tel Ashdod, A-1972, Ya‘aqov Baumgarten [172]
Ashqelon, *A-2315 , Pirhiya Nahshoni [172]
Innovations in the 14C Laboratory, Dror Segal [173]
Ahihud Map, Development Survey, G-29/92, Eliezer Stern [174]
Horbat Sirta, A-2341, Anat Beck [174]
Bet Lehem of Galilee, A-1125, Eliot Braun [174]
Horbat Hermesh, A-2382, Dina Shalem [174]
Binyamina, A-536, Gershon Edelstein [174]
Tul Karm, G-23/95, Ronit Oren and Na‘ama Scheftelowitz [174]
Sha‘ar Efrayim (East), G-24/95, Ronit Oren and Na‘ama Scheftelowitz [174]
Tayiba, Nahal Alexander, Alexander bypass, G-102/95, G-104/95, G-103/95, Ronit Oren and Na‘ama Scheftelowitz [174]
Tel Aviv, el-Haddar, A-2394, Yossi Elisha [174]
Ono, A-2027, Oren Shmueli [174]
Nahal ‘Anava, A-2303, Galit Birman [174]
Be’er Ma‘on, A-2304, Anat Beck [175]
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot, A-1446, Orna Hess [175]
Be’er Sheva, A-1820, Ofer Katz [175]