ESI 13 (1995)
Banias, Aqueduct, A-1829, Moshe Hartal  [1]
Banias, Temple of Pan, 1991/1992, G-111/91, G-85/92, Zvi Ma‘oz  [2]
Banias, the ‘Officers’ Pool’, A-1783, Idan Shaked  [7]
Tel Dan – 1991, Avraham Biran   [7]
Hagoshrim, A-1814, Karen Covello-Paran  [10]
Kabri – 1991, G-55/91, Ahron Kempinski and Wolf-Dietrich Niemeier  [12]
Khirbet esh-Shubeika, G-114/91, Ayelet Tatcher and Dina Avshalom-Gorani  [14]
Ḥorvat Qav, A-1795, Yael Gorin-Rosen and Edna J. Stern  [15]
Ḥorvat Rosh Zayit, 1991, G-33/91, Zvi Gal  [16]
Ḥorvat ‘Uẓa, A-1763, Nimrod Getzov  [19]
Land of Geshur, 1991/1992, G-62-64/91, G-88-90/92, G-67/91, Moshe Kochavi  [21]
Ẓippori – 1991, G-58/91, James F. Strange, Thomas R.W. Longstaff and Dennis E. Groh  [25]
Qiryat Ata , A-1817, A-1821, Amir Golani  [26]
Haifa, the Bahai Gardens, A-1833, Iskander Jabur  [26]
Kafr Samir, G-26/92, Ehud Galili, Jacob Sharvit and Mordecai Kislev  [27]
Ohalo II – 1991, G-93/91, Dani Nadel  [27]
Na‘ura, *A-1739, Dror Barshad  [28]
Tannur Cave – 1991, G-54/91, Avraham Ronen  [29]
Tel Naharon, Aqueduct, *A-1734, Dror Barshad  [30]
Tel Ẓefi – 1991, G-79/91, Gil Covo  [31]
Tel Dor – 1991, G-39/91, Ephraim Stern and Ayelet Gilboa  [32]
Dor Coast, G-108/91, Kurt Raveh and Sean Kingsley  [35]
Ḥadera, Bet Eli‘ezer, A-1897, Yael Gorin-Rosen  [36]
Khirbet Samara, L-508L, Shim‘on Riklin  [36]
Pardessiya, A-1803, Etan Ayalon  [37]
Ẓur Natan (Ḥorvat Migdal), G-44/91, Etan Ayalon, William Neidinger and Eulah Matthews  [38]
Kefar Sava, A-1786, Etan Ayalon  [39]
Khirbet Kurkush, L-509, Shim‘on Riklin  [40]
Ramat Gan, *A-1778, Etti Brand  [40]
Tel Qasila, A-1852, Etan Ayalon  [43]
Tel Aviv, Giv‘at Bet Hamiṭbaḥayim, *A-1841, Yosef Levy  [43]
‘Ofarim, L-506-7, Shim‘on Riklin  [45]
Lod, Newe Yaraq, A-1632, A-1728, Arieh Rosenberger and Alon Shavit  [46]
Rishon Leẓiyyon, A-1782, Eran Shavit  [48]
Rishon Leẓiyyon Sand Dunes, G-94/91, G-9/92, Yosef Levy  [49]
Wadi Murrar, ‘Ein Abu Maḥmud Caves, 474, Joseph Patrich and Benny Arubas  [52]
Qumran Caves, 443, 481, Joseph Patrich  [55]
Khirbet Handoma, 487, Ofer Sion  [55]
Khirbet Abu Suwwana , 484, Ofer Sion  [56]
Jerusalem, Kh. Ka‘kul, G-34/91, Jon Seligman  [59]
Jerusalem, Kh. er-Ras, A-1768, Alexsander Onn and Yehuda Rapuano  [60]
Jerusalem, Mt. Scopus, A-1828, Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah  [61]
Jerusalem, Binyane Ha’umma, Benny Arubas and Haim Goldfus  [63]
Jerusalem, the Third Wall (Area C), G-66/91, Eli Shukrun and Alegre Savariego  [67]
Jerusalem, the Third Wall (Area D), G-113/91, David Amit, Samuel Wolff and Amir Gorzalezany  [68]
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot, A-1749, Ya‘aqov Billig  [72]
Jerusalem, Giv‘ar Hamaṭos, G-112/91, Elena Kogan-Zehavi  [73]
Jerusalem, Mar Elias, A-1895, Rina Avner  [77]
Khirbet el-Marmita, G-82/91, G-86/92, Lilly Gershuny  [79]
Nes Harim Map, Survey, G-20/91, G-3/92, Danny Weiss, Gideon Solimany and Boaz Zissu  [80]
Bet Shemesh and Nes Harim Maps, Survey, G-14/91, Yehuda Dagan  [81]
Tel Goded, A-1691, Naḥum Sagiv, Gideon Avni and Boaz Zissu  [82]
Naḥal Barqai (Tel Ḥarasim) – 1991, G-47/91, Shmuel Giv‘on  [84]
Niẓẓanim, G-100/91, Yuval Yekuteli and Ram Gophna  [85]
Ashqelon, A-1780, Yigal Israel  [86]
Survey of Pottery Workshop, Naḥal Lakhish–Naḥal Besor, G-102/91, Yigal Israel  [91]
Sela‘ Cave, L-513, David Amit and Ḥanan Eshel  [93]
El-Karmel, L-519, Yuval Baruch  [94]
Khirbet Abu Ḥof, *A-986, *A-1058, *A-962, Boaz Zissu  [95]
Masada, G-34/89, Ehud Netzer  [96]
Tel Qerayot – 1991, G-43/91, Yehuda Govrin  [97]
Tel Haror – 1990, G-64/90, Eliezer D. Oren  [97]
Be’er Sheva, Naḥal ‘Ashan, G-92/91, Hayim Bar-Ziv and Ofer Katz  [100]
Revivim, Dan Gazit  [101]
Naḥal Neqarot, G-120/91, Anna Belfer-Cohen, Isaac Gilead, Nigel Gorin-Morris and Steven A. Rosen  [102]
Elat, A-1667, Yehudah Rapuano  [103]
Quneitra Valley, Boundary Stone, Moshe Hartal  [105]
Ḥula Valley, Survey of Early Bronze Age Sites, 96/91, Raphael Greenberg  [105]
Ḥorvat Kosit, A-1807, Radwan Badihi and Yoram Lotan  [106]
Baqa el-Gharbiya, A-1816, Radwan Badihi and Yoram Lotan  [106]
Tel Ḥefer, Lime Kiln, A-1823, Yosef Porath  [107]
Ariel, A-509, Shim‘on Riklis  [107]
Palmaḥim, Eran Shavit  [107]
Mishmar David, Alon Shavit  [108]
Jerusalem, Ma‘alot Daphna, A-1810, Gideon Solimany  [108]
Jerusalem, Morasha (New Gate), *A-1836, Alon Zehavi  [109]
Jerusalem, Morasha (City Hall Plaza), *A-1822, Viviana Eitunin and Alon Zehavi  [109]
Be’er Reseq, A-1419, Shlomo Gudovitch  [109]
Pene Ḥever, L-496, Michael Dadon  [109]
‘En Gedi, *A-1837, Gideon Hadas  [110]
Masada, G-111/90, Kathryn Gleason  [110]
Ḥaluẓa, Marble Statue, Dan Gazit  [110]
Conservation of the Dead Sea Scrolls, Esther Boyd-Alkalay  [111]

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority