ESI 10 (1992) II
Qal‘at Bustra, Shimon Dar  [1]
Banias, Temple of Pan, 1990, Zvi Ma‘oz  [2]
Hagosherim, Idan Shaked  [4]
Rosh Pinna Map, Survey, Yosef Stepansky  [9]
Tel Ḥazor, 1990, Amnon Ben-Tor, Ruḥama Bonfil and Annabel Zarzecki-Peleg  [10]
Gush Ḥalav, Emanuel Damati and Hana Abu ‘Uqsa  [11]
Meron, Emanuel Damati  [14]
Safed, Ramt Razim, Yosef Stepansky and Emanuel Damati  [14]
Meẓad ‘En Ṭamir, Nimrod Getzov  [16]
Kabri, 1990, Aharon Kempinski and Wolf-Dietrich Neimeier  [17]
Karkom, Emanuel Damati and Hana Abu ‘Uqsa  [18]
Kefar Ḥananya, 1989, David Adan-Bayerwitz  [20]
Tefen-Karmiel Road, Mordechai Avi‘am  [21]
Ḥorvat Kenes (Karmiel), Lea Porath and Mordchai Avi‘am  [23]
Ḥorvat Rosh Zayit, 1990, Zvi Gal   [24]
Tel Akko, 1989, Moshe Dothan and Avner Raban  [25]
Kefar Naḥum Map, Survey, Yosef Stepansky  [27]
Prehistoric Sites on the Shores of the Sea of Galilee – Survey, Yosef Stepansky  [30]
Land of Geshur, 1989/1990, Moshe Kochavi  [30]
Tiberias, 1990/1991, Yizhar Hirschfeld  [32]
Ẓippori, Aqueducts, Tsvika Tsuk  [36]
Qiryat Ata , Amir Golani and Eliot Braun  [37]
Ṭiv‘on, Shalom Yankelevitch  [38]
Ṭirat Hacarmel, Shalom Yankelevitch  [38]
‘Atlit-Yam, 1990, Ehud Galili, Ya‘acov Nir and Jim Dwayer  [40]
Ḥorvat Sumaq , 1990, Shimon Dar  [41]
Tel Ẓefi, 1990, Gil Covo  [43]
Kebara Cave, 1990, Ofer Bar-Yosef and Bernard Vandermeersch  [44]
Caesarea, 1990, Avner Raban and Kenneth G. Holum  [45]
Baqa el-Gharbiya, Radwan Badiḥi and Aviva Bosnino  [48]
Ḥorvat Migdal (Ẓur Natan) , 1990, Etan Ayalon, Willian Neidinger and Eluah Matthews  [49]
Khirbet Kafr Qari, Ofer Sion  [50]
Apollonia, 1990, Israel Roll  [52]
Apollonia, Underwater Survey, Eva Grossmann  [53]
Gelilot (Kh, Jalil), Yosef Levy  [54]
Tel Gerisa, 1989/1990, Ze’ev Herzog  [55]
Ḥorvat Ḥermeshit (Neot Qedumim), 1990, Zvi Greenhut and Michal Iron-Lubin  [56]
Ancient Road in the Northern Judean Desert, Ofer Sion  [58]
Jerusalem, Wadi Zimra, Itzhak Meitilis  [59]
Jerusalem, Pisgat Ze’ev (Deir Ghazala), Rina Avner, Shelomit Aẓmon and Allegra Sabariego  [60]
Jerusalem, The third Wall, Vassilios Tzaferis, Alexsander Onn, Nurit Fieg, Yehudah Rapuano and Shlomit Weksler and Shlomit Weksler  [63]
Jerusalem, Street of the Chain (A), Rafa‘ Abu Riya  [66]
Jerusalem, Street of the Chain (B), Lilly Gershuny  [67]
Jerusalem, Akeldama, Gideon Avni and Zvi Greenhut  [68]
Jerusalem, East Talpiot (Ya‘ar Hashalom), Zvi Greenhut  [71]
Bet Shemesh Map, Survey, Yehuda Dagan  [72]
Tel Bet Shemesh, 1990, Shlomo Bunimovitz, Zvi Kederman abd Raz Kletter  [73]
Tel Ḥarasim, 1990, Shemuel Giv‘on  [75]
Farmsteads in Northern Judea (Betar Area), Survey, David Amit  [77]
Khirbet Khamase, David Amit  [78]
Khirbet Hilal, David Amit  [79]
Bet Govrin Map, Survey, Yehuda Dagan  [80]
Maresha, Dalit Regeb  [81]
Ḥorvat Karkur ‘Illit, 1989/1990, Pau Figureas  [82]
Naḥal Shoval, Yigal Israel  [82]
Gilat, 1990, Thomas A. Levy and David Alon  [83]
Naḥal Yattir, 1990, Yehuda Govrin  [85]
Tel Malḥata, 1990, Itzhaq Beit-Arieh  [86]
Naḥal Besor, Yigal Israel and Dov Naḥlieli  [86]
Rock Inscriptions in the Negev, Survey, Michael E. Stone and Uzi Avner  [87]
Underwater Survey along the Coast of Israel, Sea of Galilee, Ehud Galili, Uzi Dahari and Jacob Sharvit  [88]
Underwater Survey along the Coast of Israel, Carmel Coast, Ehud Galili, Uzi Dahari and Jacob Sharvit and Ya‘aqov Meshorer  [89]
Underwater Survey along the Coast of Israel, Sedot Yam, Ehud Galili, Uzi Dahari, Arnon Engert and Jacob Sharvit  [90]
Underwater Survey along the Coast of Israel, Apollonia, Ehud Galili, Uzi Dahari and Jacob Sharvit  [91]
Underwater Survey along the Coast of Israel, Palmaḥim, Ehud Galili, Uzi Dahari and Jacob Sharvit  [91]
Ẓorit, Conservation, Fakhri Ḥasson  [93]
Tiberias, Alexsander Onn  [93]
Bonaparte’s Campaign in Galilee, Survey, Ariel Berman  [93]
Nevé David (Naḥal Siaḥ, Haifa), Daniel Kaufman  [93]
Hazore‘a, Ezra Meyerhof  [94]
Binyamina, Aqueduct, Yehuda Ne’eman  [94]
El-Khirbe, Ofer Sion and Shim‘on Riklin  [94]
Herzliya Gimel, Yosef Levy  [95]
Tel Aviv, Conservation of Sites, Yosef Levy  [95]
Anient Road in Samaria, Ofer Sion  [95]
Ṣaranfand el-Kharab, Yosef Levy  [96]
Yavne, Yosef Levy  [96]
Khirbet Qeila, Seal Impresseion, Ḥananya Hizmi and Ẓion Shabbtai  [96]
Tell Jemmeh, 1990, Guz W. Van Beek  [96]
Wadi Tawaḥin, Uzi Avner  [96]
Museum of Eastern Cultures (Istanbul), Yehuda Dagan  [96]

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority