HA-ESI 114 (2002)
Deir Qruh, A-3109*, Danny Syon  [1]
Gamla – 1997–2000, A-2745, A-2857, A-3039, A-3223, Danny Syon and Zvi Yavor  [2]
Horbat Susita (A), G-19/01, Arthur Segal  [5]
Horbat Susita (B), G-19/01, Michael Eisenberg  [8]
Nahal Bet Ha-‘Emeq, A-3210*, Nimrod Getzov  [10]
‘Akko (West), Coastal and Underwater Surveys, G-117/94*, A-2379*, G-29/98*, Jacob Sharvit and Ehud Galili  [11]
‘Akko Harbor, Underwater Surveys, G-32/90*, G-126/92, G-30/93*, G-31/93, G-127/95*, Ehud Galili, Jacob sharvit, Uzi Dahari, Na‘ama Bahat Zilberstein, G. Finkielsztejn, E.J. Stern, R. Kool and Y. Kahanov  [13]
A Roman Road in Nahal Evlayim, A-3138*, Mordechai Aviam  [17]
The Sea of Galilee, Coastal and Underwater Surveys, G-20/94*, G-116/94*, G-38/96*, Ehud Galili and Jacob Sharvit  [18]
Survey of Beaches along the Southern Sea of Galilee, G-69/99, Dani Nadel  [19]
Ohollo II – 1999, G-61/99, Dani Nadel  [20]
Horbat Mishkena, A-3121*, Yosef Stepansky  [22]
Zippori – 2001, G-60/01, Ze‘ev Weiss  [24]
Haifa, Tel Shiqmona, A-3172, Raz Kletter  [25]
Sulam, A-3144*, Zvi Gal  [27]
‘Afula, A-3156*, Zvi Gal and Butrous Hana  [28]
Kefar Barukh, A-2660, Danny Syon  [31]
‘Atlit, Underwater Survey, G-29/98, Jacov Sharvit and Ehud Galili  [33]
Ha-Bonim, A-3032, Hervé Barbé, Yoav Lehrer and Miriam Avissar  [34]
Nahal Tanninim Dam, A-3356, ‘Abd a-Salam Sa‘id  [38]
Nahal Rimmonim, A-3157, Karen Covello-Paran  [42]
Kafr Qari‘, A-2275*, Marwan Massarwa  [42]
Tel Rehov – 1998–2001, G-25/98, G-29/99, G-1/00, G-7/01, Amihai Mazar  [43]
Baqa el-Gharbiya, A-3047*, Uzi ‘Ad  [45]
Ma‘ale Efrayim (East), L-866*, Yuval Peleg  [46]
Jaljuliya (A), A-3105*, Astrid Mettens  [47]
Jaljuliya (B), A-3159*, Astrid Mettens  [48]
The Jewish National Fund Forests, Survey, G-134/99*, Mordechai Haiman, Leticia Barda and Vladimir Zbenovich  [50]
Horbat She’eri, B-142/99, Omar Abed Rabu  [50]
Khirbet Burnat, A-2837, Hagit Torgë  [52]
Shoham (A), A-2999*, A-3183*, Alla Nagorski and Ianir Milevski  [53]
Shoham (B), A-2776*, Shlomo Gudovich  [56]
Or-Yehuda, A-3169*, Amir Gorzalczany  [58]
Ramat Aviv, A-3065, Amir Gorzalczany  [58]
Yafo, Rezif Ha-‘Aliyya Ha-Sheniyya Street, A-2876*, Maya Pri’el  [59]
Yafo Harbor, Underwater Surveys, G-8/92*, G-26/92*, G-60/94*, Jacob Sharvit and Ehud Galili  [61]
Azor (A), A-2615*, Shlomo Gudovitch  [62]
Azor (B), A-2906*, Angelina Dagot  [63]
Khirbet Najmat el-Hadali, L-811, Shahar Batz  [65]
Modi‘in (A), A-3125*, Deborah A. Sklar  [67]
Modi‘in (B), A-3173*, A-3176*, Ofer Sion  [68]
Modi‘in (C), A-3120*, Elie Haddad  [69]
Modi‘in (D), A-3198*, Alla Negorski  [70]
Modi‘in, Highway 431 (A), A-3044*, Hagit Torgë and Deborah A. Sklar  [71]
Modi‘in, Highway 431 (B), A-3161*, Deborah A. Sklar  [73]
Khirbet Umm el-‘Umdan, A-3394, A-3535, A-3591, Alexander Onn, Shlomit Wexler-Bdolah, Yehuda Rapuano and Tzah Kanias  [74]
Ramla (A), A-3110*, Sigal Golan  [78]
Ramla (B), A-2794, Hagit Torgë and Micha Cohen  [80]
El-Khirba, A-3124*, Michal Kodesh  [80]
Rehovot, A-3057*, Astrid Mettens  [82]
Tel Yavné, Amir Gorzalczany  [84]
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful, A-3160, Amit Re’em  [85]
Jerusalem, Mount Scopus (A), A-3193*, Amit Re’em  [86]
Jerusalem, Mount Scopus (B), Boaz Zissu and Amit Re’em  [87]
Jerusalem, the Old City, A-3319*, Yuval Baruch  [89]
Jerusalem, City of David, A-3423, Ronny Reich and Eli Shukron  [92]
Jerusalem, Abu Tor, Boaz Zissu  [94]
Jerusalem, ‘Ir Gannim, G-92/00, A-3477, Raphael Greenberg and Gilad Cinamon  [96]
Nahal Soreq, A-3087, Zvi Greenhut  [98]
Survey of Nahal Soreq, G-105/99*, Zvi Greenhut, Dani Weiss and Aharon Ben-Nun  [98]
Horbat Manos (North), A-3239*, Gregory Seriy  [101]
Survey of the Tel Zafit Region, G-57/91*, Yehuda Dagan  [102]
Nahal Qomem, A-2968, Hamoudi Khalaily  [103]
Ashqelon, Barnea‘, A-3189*, Alexey Zelin  [104]
Ashqelon, Afridar and Barnea‘ (A), A-2491*, Daniel Varga  [105]
Ashqelon, Afridar and Barnea‘ (B), A-2584*, Daniel Varga  [108]
Ashqelon, El-Jura, A-3140*, Miki Ein Gedy  [110]
Hevron, Qiryat Arba‘, L-899, Shahar Batz and Yuval Peleg  [111]
Tel Hevron (Er-Rumeidi), L-850, Emanuel Eisenberg and Alla Nagorski  [112]
Nahal Adrorayim, A-3116*, Daniel Varga  [113]
Khirbet ‘Amuda, A-2915*, Miki Ein Gedy  [114]
Yatta, L-578, Yizhak Magen and Yuval Baruch  [117]
Survey in Yattir Forest, G-106/00*, Nimrod Negev  [119]
Horbat Liqit, A-3162*, Flavia Sonntag and Alexey Zelin  [120]
Horbat Ma’aravim, A-2541, Amir Bar’el  [121]
Be’er Ze’elim (West), A-3257*, Gregory Seriy  [122]
Ma‘alé Zin, A-3091*, Yigal Yisrael and Tali Gini  [124]
Be’er Ora (Southeast), A-3117*, A-3312*, Yigal Yisrael  [125]
The Jacob Kaplan and Haya Ritter-Kaplan Legacy, Rachel Bar-Nathan  [130]
Kabul, A-3101*, Leea Porat  [135]
Yafia‘, A-3127*, Hana Abu ‘Uqsa  [135]
Nein, A-2718*, Abdallah Mokary  [136]
The Aqueduct to Tel Tanninim, A-3266, Yosef Porath  [136]
Bet She’an, A-3180, Micha Cohen  [137]
‘Ein Beidan, Yuval Peleg  [137]
Rosh Ha-‘Ayin, A-2972*, Chen Eliaz  [138]
Survey East of El‘ad, G-132/99*, Mordechai Haiman, Leticia Barda and Vladimir Zbenowitz  [138]
Shoham (A), A-3209, Alla Nagorski  [139]
Shoham (B), A-3302, Raz Kletter  [140]
Ono (A), A-3212*, Aviva Buchennino  [140]
Ono (B), A-3221*, Aviva Buchennino  [140]
Horbat Bené-Beraq (East), A-3166*, Sigal Golan and Alon Elnekavé  [141]
Modi‘in, Survey, G-102/99*, Mordechai Hamian and Leticia Barda  [141]
Tel Yavné (East; A), A-3142*, Chez Eliaz  [142]
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot, A-3403, Ya‘akov Billig  [142]
Jerusalem, Mar Elias, A-3185*, Dani Weiss  [143]
Ashqelon (South), Pirhiya Nahshoni  [143]
Hevron, Deir el-Arba‘in, Shahar Batz  [144]
Nahal Shalwa, A-3225*, Daniel Varga  [144]
Khirbet Lasan, A-3132*, Pirhiya Nahshoni and Yossi Nagar  [145]
Horbat ‘Anim (West), Daniel Varga  [145]
The Lahav Bypass Road, Daniel Varga  [145]
Tel Aro‘er (North), A-3022*, Nimrod Negev  [146]
Horbat Qav, A-3179*, Idan Shaked  [147]
Nahal Qatiya, A-3182*, Yoav Lehrer  [147]
El-Fureidis, Survey, G-56/99*, Mordechai Haiman and Leticia Barda  [147]
Ramat Aviv, A-3098*, Moshe Ajami  [147]
Khirbet el-Keik, A-3111*, Dani Weiss  [147]

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority