HA-ESI 113 (2001)
Tell el-Wawiyat – 1999, A-3045, Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Nimrod Getzov  [1]
Esh-Shuhra, A-2486, Mordechai Aviam and Aharoni Amitai  [3]
Har Pu‘a, G-104/97, G-60/98, G-32/99, G-101/00, Ran Barkai and Avi Gopher  [4]
Ha-Ela Cave, B-120/99, Erella Hovers, Yoel Rak and William Kimbel  [5]
El-Kabri, A-2668, Nimrod Getzov  [6]
Kabri, A-3056, Dina Shalem  [7]
Shavé Ziyyon, Mordechai Aviam  [8]
Er-Rama, A-2690*, Hana Abu ‘Uqsa  [10]
Kafr el-Makr, A-728*, Vassilios Tzaferis  [12]
Old ‘Akko, the Fortress, G-14/98, Eliezer Stern  [13]
Sakhnin, A-2459*, Michel Yitach  [15]
Horbat Susita, G-32/00, Arthur Segal  [16]
Tel Dover, A-2701, Yehudh Rapuano  [21]
Horbat Binit and Ilaniyya, A-2543, A-2987, A-2988, Yardenna Alexandre  [24]
‘Uzeir, A-2875*, Yardenna Alexandre  [24]
Zippori, A-3123*, Danny Syon  [25]
Zippori – 2000, G-55/00, Ze’ev Weiss  [29]
Horbat Castra, A-2705*, Sa‘ar Nudel  [31]
Horbat Bet She‘arim (Northwest), A-2750*, Martin Peilstöcker and Yoav Lehrer  [32]
Tamra (B), A-2570*, David Goren  [43]
Shuni, G-135/98, Karim Abumokh  [41]
Nahal Hadera, G-102/97, G-64/98, G-31/99, Ran Barkai and Avi Gopher  [46]
Qazir, A-3081*, Aviva Buchenino  [46]
‘En Esur (‘Ein Asawir), A-3002, Eli Yannai  [47]
Harish Junction, A-3009, Eli Yannai  [49]
Horbat Mesar, A-2813*, Irit Orbin  [50]
Yaham, A-2855*, Galit Birman and Daniel Weineberger  [51]
Khirbet esh-Shaqq (North), L-575*, Yuval Peleg  [54]
Et-Taiyiba, 2060-A*, Eli Yannai and Ahmed Yunis  [56]
Kefar Sava, A-2932*, Yoav Lehrer  [57]
Tell Qasile, G-22/99*, Etan Ayalon and Smadar Harpazi Ofer  [60]
Horbat She’eri, A-3052*, Ofer Sion  [61]
Mazor (El‘ad), 1998–2001, David Amit and Irina Zilberbod  [62]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area H7 (A), A-2790*, A-2860-01, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [63]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area H7 (B), A-3040*, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [67]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area P2, P3, A-2860*, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [69]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area P4, A-2891*, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [69]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area P1, A-3015*, Irina Zilberbod  [72]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area S8, A-3011*, Ianir Milevski  [73]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area M3, A-3183*, Amir Golani  [74]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area H9, A-3226*, Yehiel Zelinger  [74]
Mazor (El‘ad), Sites 96–99, A-3070, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [76]
Mazor (El‘ad), Site 100, A-3129*, Irina Zilberbod  [77]
Mazor (El‘ad), Site 101, A-3092*, Michal Kodesh  [78]
Mazor (El‘ad), Site 102, A-2923*, Elie Haddad  [78]
Mazor (El‘ad), Sites 17a-c, 34a, 35a, 95a-e, K4, K5, A-3149, Yehiel Zelinger and David Amit  [79]
Mazor (El‘ad), Sites 66, A-3263*, Irina Zilberbod  [83]
Mazor (El‘ad), Sites 64, A-3309*, Irina Zilberbod  [84]
Mazor (El‘ad), Sites 50 and 62, A-3327*, A-3333, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit  [84]
Mazor (El‘ad), Route 444, A-3301*, Raz Kletter  [87]
Qula, Area K, A-3347, Ianir Milevski  [87]
Qula, Area J, A-3321, Ianir Milevski  [90]
Khirbet er-Rushaniya, L-520*, Michel Yitah  [91]
Khirbet Deir ‘Arab, L-554*, Michel Yitach  [92]
Khirbet Kafr Jinnis, A-2974*, Ianir Milevski and Yehudah Rapuano  [93]
Azor, A-2540*, Shlomo Gudovitch  [98]
Shoham, A-3095*, Dorit Lazar-Shorer  [99]
Khirbet edh-Dhuheiriya, A-2920*, Galit Birman  [100]
Tombs of the Maccabees’ (Southeast), A-3094*, Oren Shmueli  [102]
Modi‘in, A-2966, A-2967, A-3003, A-3020, Amir Golani and Vladimir Zbenovich  [102]
Modi‘in, Route 2, A-2878*, Elena Kogan-Zehavi and Ianir Milevski  [104]
Khirbet el-Judeira, L-553*, Michel Yitach  [108]
Tel Shalaf (Northwest), Amir Gorzalczany and Itamar Teksell  [109]
Horbat Gader, A-2542*, Mari Peterson-Solimani, Gideon Solimani and Dani Weiss  [110]
Yad Binyamin, A-3034*, Ofer Sion  [113]
Jerusalem, Salah ed-Din Street, A-2900, A-3130, Gideon Avni and Zubier Adawy  [114]
Jerusalem, the Old City – Herod’s Gate, A-2877, Gideon Avni, Yuval Baruch and Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah  [116]
Jerusalem, the Old City Walls, A-3170, Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah  [120]
Jerusalem, City of David, A-3376*, Ronny Reich and Eli Shukron  [121]
Jerusalem, Ketef Hinnom, A-3007, Rina Avner and Yehiel Zelinger  [124]
Jerusalem, Mizpe Nof, Survey, G-67/99*, Zvi Greenhut and Amit Re’em  [127]
Jerusalem, Qiryat Menahem, A-3088, Ofer Sion  [130]
Jerusalem, Mar Elias – the Kathisma Church, G-140/99, A-3276, Rina Avner, George Lavas and Irini Rosidis  [133]
Sur Bahir, A-2214, Natalie May  [137]
‘Ein el-Jadida, G-92/98*, Eyal Baruch  [140]
Khirbet Abu Shawan, L-718, Yuval Baruch  [141]
Khirbet Kabbar, L-698, Yuval Baruch and Ibrahim Srukh  [143]
Tel Bet Shemesh, 1997–1999, G-93/97, G-91/98, G-103/99, Shlomo Bunimovitz and Zvi Lederman  [144]
Tel Yavné, A-3054*, ’Ira Barash  [147]
Horbat ‘Etri, A-3059, Boaz Zissu and Amir Ganor  [148]
Horbat Lavnin, Boaz Zissu  [153]
Bet Guvrin – 1998–1999, A-2821, G-138/98, G-9/99, Amos Kloner, Michael Cohen and Alain Hübsch  [154]
Es-Sawafir el-Gharbiya, A-2749*, Yeshayahu Lender  [156]
Ashdod, the South Coast, A-2330, Pirhiya Nahshoni  [157]
Ashqelon, Barnea‘, A-2902*, Alexey Zelin  [158]
Ashqelon, Khirbet Khisas, A-2423, Pirhiya Nahshoni  [159]
Ashqelon, Regional Survey, G-69/88, Mitchell Allen  [160]
Horbat Naqiq, G-5/98, Boaz Zissu, Amir Ganor and Avi Avganim  [161]
Horbat ,Hur, A-2820*, Miki Ein Gedi  [162]
Duda’im Site, Survey, G-125/99*, Nimrod Negev  [164]
Giv‘at Ma’agorot, A-3031*, Nimrod Negev  [165]
Be’er Sheva‘, Old Bedouin Market, A-2108, Flavia Sonntag  [165]
Be’er Sheva‘, Nordau Street, A-2708*, A-2872*, Flavia Sonntag  [166]
Ramat Tamar, Survey, G-41/99, -93/00, Avi Gopher and Ran Barkai  [168]
Har Karkom – 1999–2001, G-16/99, G-17/99, G-5/00, G-58/00, G-24/01, G-48/01, Emmanuel Anati  [169]
Kafr Yasif, A-2651*, Michel Yitah  [171]
‘Araba, A-3064*, Michel Yitah  [171]
Zippori (Moshav), G-101/99, Oren Gutfeld  [171]
Ha-Solelim Forest, Survey of Installations, G-50/96*, Yitzhak Tor  [172]
Haifa, Ha-Qishon Harbor, A-2775*, Ya’akov Sharvit and Ehud Galili  [172]
Giv‘at Qumi, A-2554*, David Goren  [172]
Har Haruvim, Survey, G-103/97, Ran Barkai, Avi Gopher and Ianir Milevski  [172]
Zikhron Ya‘aqov, Nevé Revez, A-2661*, Sa‘ar Nudel  [173]
‘Ar‘ara, A-2965*, Marwan Masarwa  [173]
Lod, A-3090*, Ya‘akov Billig  [174]
Modi‘in, A-3085*, Deborah Sklar  [174]
Yashresh, the Ramla Aqueduct, A-3430*, Yehiel Zelinger  [175]
Rehovot, Weizmann Institute of Science, A-3021*, Yehiel Zelinger  [176]
Mahseya, A-3084*, Zvi Greenhut  [176]
Nahal Yarmut, A Stamped Handle, Yoav Farhi  [176]
Surveys in the Judean Shephelah, G-110/94*, G-111/94*, G-70/95*, Yehuda Dagan  [176]
Ashqelon, A-3060*, Daniel Varga  [177]
Rasm en-Nuqur, A-3068, Alexey Zelin  [178]
Har Hevron, Ancient Road, Yuval Baruch  [178]
Tel Qeriyyot, A Regional Survey, G-144/99*, Nimrod Negev  [179]
Horbat Hur, Alexey Zelin  [179]
Be’er Sheva‘, Ramot Quarter, Flavia Sonntag  [180]
Be’er Sheva‘, College of Technology, A-3097*, Zohar Daniel  [180]
Be’er Sheva‘, Henrietta Szold Street, Flavia Sonntag  [180]
Be’er Sheva‘, Weizmann Street, Alexey Zelin  [180]
Be’er Sheva‘, New Railroad Station, Flavia Sonntag  [180]
Be’er Sheva‘, Derekh Hevron, Amir Bar’el and Zohar Daniel  [181]
Elat, Industrial Zone, Survey, G-35/99*, Hamoudi Khalaily and Ofer Marder  [181]
Metulla, A-1084*, Vassilios Tzaferis  [181]
Nahariya, A-212*, Vassilios Tzaferis  [181]
Parod, A-145*, Vassilios Tzaferis  [182]
Kabul, A-304*, Vassilios Tzaferis  [182]
Caesarea, A-1498*, Yoseph Porath  [182]
Yafo, Marzuk and ‘Azar Street, A-3018*, Raz Kletter  [182]
Ramat Bet Shemesh, A-3042*, Dani Weiss  [182]
Khirbet en-Nasara, L-101*, Emanuel Damati  [182]
‘En Gedi, G-61/79*, Yoseph Porath  [182]
Tel Qeriyyot (East), Alexey Zelin  [182]
Mazor (El‘ad), Area F2, A-3040*, Irina Zilberbod and David Amit

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority