Volume 128 Year 2016

  • ʽEn Zehura

  • ʽEn Zehura Nurit Feig [19/10/2016] (Final Report)
  • Abu Ghosh

  • Abu Ghosh Zubair ‘Adawi [25/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • ‘Aqir

  • ‘Aqir Yitzhak Marmelstein [28/07/2016] (Final Report)
  • Bab al-Hawa

  • Bab el-Hawa Royee Assis [18/01/2016] (Final Report)
  • Bareqet

  • Bareqet (West) ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id and Yossi Nagar [30/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Ben Shemen

  • Ben Shemen Yuval Yekutieli, Yossef Ben-Yishai, Tamar Harpak and Svetlana Talis [18/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Bet Nehemya

  • Bet Nehemya Yuval Yekutieli, Yossi Ben Yishai, Svetlana Talis, Tamar Harpak and Ofer Gat [21/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • El‘ad

  • Elʽad Irina Zilberbod [17/09/2016] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Hazeva

  • ‘En Hazeva Yoram Haimi [09/10/2016] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Hemed

  • ’En Hemed Irina Zilberbod [26/06/2016] (Final Report)
  • ‘En Zippori

  • ‘En Zippori Alla Yaroshevich [12/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Enot Sho‘im

  • ‘Enot Sho‘im Uzi Leibner, Yinon Shivti’el and Nir Distelfeld [23/11/2016] (Final Report)
  • Et-aiyiba

  • Et-Taiyiba Edna Dalali-Amos [12/07/2016] (Final Report)
  • Gan Soreq

  • Gan Soreq Uzi ‘Ad [25/07/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Gedera

  • Gedera Liat Nadav-Ziv [12/05/2016] (Final Report)
  • Giv‘at Rabbi

  • Giv‘at Rabbi Alla Yaroshevich [08/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Haluza

  • Haluza Guy Bar-Oz, Lior Weissbrod and Tali Erickson-Gini [08/06/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Har Harif

  • Har Harif Dmitry Yegorov, Ya‘aqov Vardi and Davida Eisenberg-Degen [25/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • Harish

  • Harish Mohammed Hater [22/09/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Ezra

  • Horbat Ezra Eitan Klein and Amir Ganor [07/08/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Gannim

  • Horbat Gannim Elena Kogan-Zehavi [20/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Haruba

  • Horbat Haruba Alla Yaroshevich [05/07/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Hidot

  • Horbat Hidot Eliran Oren [27/07/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Keroaʽ

  • Horbat Keroaʽ Nir-Shimshon Paran [29/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Kur

  • Horbat Kur, Kinneret Regional Project — 2012, 2013 Jürgen Zangenberg, Stefan Münger, Raimo Hakola, Byron McCane, Tine Rassalle, Damian Kessi, Yinon Shivti’el, James Ballard, Lise den Hertog, Anneke Berkheij-Dol, Frank Neumann, Philip Bes and Ulla Tervahauta [29/01/2016] (Preliminary report)
  • Horbat Rimmon

  • Horbat Rimmon Nir-Shimshon Paran, Svetlana Talis, Noa Shaul and Yael Abadi-Reiss [12/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Sa‘adon

  • Horbat Sa‘adon Yotam Tepper and Guy Bar-Oz [04/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Usha

  • Horbat Usha Alla Nagorsky [09/05/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Utsa

  • Horbat ‘Uẕa Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe and Danny Syon [09/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Zemel

  • Horbat Zemel Oren Zingboym [14/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • Horevot Sokho

  • Horevot Sokho Alla Nagorsky [05/04/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Huqoq

  • Huqoq – 2014 Jodi Magness, Shua Kisilevitz, Matthew Grey, Chad Spigel, Benjamin Gordon, Brian Coussens and Karen Britt [01/09/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Huqoq – 2015 Jodi Magness, Shua Kisilevitz, Matthew Grey, Dennis Mizzi and Karen Britt [07/09/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Ibthan

  • Ibthan Durar Masarwa [31/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • ‘Illut

  • ‘Illut Yiftah Shalev [25/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Manda

  • Kafr Manda Yuval Gur [29/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Haruv

  • Kefar Haruv Royee Assis [16/06/2016] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Sava

  • Kefar Sava Durar Masarwa [09/05/2016] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Uriyya

  • Kefar Uriyya Irina Zilberbod [01/08/2016] (Final Report)
  • Kh. Umm Juna

  • Kh. Umm Juna Hendrik (Enno) Bron [29/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Lod

  • Lod, the Lod Mosaic Amir Gorzalczany, Miriam Avissar, Hagit Torgë, Uzi ‘Ad, Eriola Jakoel and Yossi Elisha [09/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Lod, Exodus Street Eriola Jakoel [04/08/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Migdal

  • Migdal Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Edna J. Stern [30/08/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal ʽArugot

  • Nahal ʽArugot Eitan Klein and Roi Porat [15/11/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Naʽim

  • Nahal Naʽim Noa Shaul and Alexander Fraiberg [20/11/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Shuval

  • Nahal Shoval Nir-Shimshon Paran [29/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Timna

  • Nahal Timna Irina Zilberbod [18/07/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Yarmut

  • Nahal Yarmut Igal Radashkovsky [15/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Yarmut Yitzhak Paz [30/10/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahariyya

  • Nahariyya Yoav Lerer [09/06/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tel Nahariyya Yair Amitzur, Ron Be’eri and Nimrod Getzov [30/10/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahariyya Joppe Gosker [01/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tel Nahariyya Nimrod Getzov [19/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nahshon

  • Nahshon Yoav Tzur [30/10/2016] (Final Report)
  • Na‘ura

  • Na‘ura Abdalla Mokary [30/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nein

  • Nein Omar Zidan [25/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nein Omar Zidan [30/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nein Walid Atrash [26/10/2016] (Final Report)
  • Nein Eli Yannai [01/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Or 'Aqiva

  • Or ‘Akiva ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [14/08/2016] (Final Report)
  • Qannir

  • Qannir Dan Kirzner [16/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Gan

  • Ramat Gan Alexander Glick [14/08/2016] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Yishay

  • Ramat Yishay Eyad Bisharat [07/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Yishay Walid Atrash and Butros Hanna [17/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Yishay Yotam Tepper [14/04/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Rumana

  • Rumana Nurit Feig [17/01/2016] (Final Report)
  • Shivta

  • Shivta Yotam Tepper and Guy Bar-Oz [04/05/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel ‘Agol

  • Tel ‘Agol Eyad Bisharat [01/02/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tel Bet Yerah

  • Tel Bet Yerah Amir Golani [21/12/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel el-Hashash

  • Tel el-Ḥashash (South) Yitzhak Marmelstein, Amir Gorzalczany and Orit Segal [07/08/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Hadid

  • Tel Hadid Hagit Torgë [20/09/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tel Hazor

  • Tel Hazor - 2015 Amnon Ben-Tor and Shlomit Bechar [26/01/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Hevron

  • Tel Hevron Emanuel Eisenberg and David Ben-Shlomo [10/03/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Shaddud

  • Tel Shaddud Edwin C.M. van den Brink, Ron Be’eri, Dan Kirzner and Hendrik (Enno) Bron [26/12/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Te’omim

  • Tel Te'omim Walid Atrash [17/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tel Zavat

  • Tel Zavat Amit Shadman [27/03/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tell Zeton

  • Tel Zeton Angelina Dagot [10/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tiberias

  • Tiberias Edna Dalali-Amos [17/09/2016] (Final Report)
  • Tiberias, Ganē Hammat Alexander Onn and Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah [30/10/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Yafi‘a

  • Yafi‘a Maayan Shemer [06/10/2016] (Final Report)
  • Yiftah’el

  • Yiftah’el Nimrod Getzov [28/02/2016] (Preliminary Report)
  • Yoqne‘am

  • Yoqneʽam Nurit Feig [06/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Yotvata

  • Yotvata Yoram Haimi [26/12/2016] (Final Report)
  • Zippori

  • Zippori Walid Atrash [17/04/2016] (Final Report)
  • Zippori 2015 Zeev Weiss [25/07/2016] (Preliminary Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority