Hadashot Arkheologiyot

Excavations and Surveys in Israel
Israel Antiquities Authority logo
ISSN 1565 - 5334


Volume 126 Year 2014

‘Ad Halom

‘Ad Halom Ya‘aqov Baumgarten [31/12/2014] (Final report)

Afula

‘Afula Edna Dalali-Amos [16/02/2014] (Final Report)
‘Afula Edna Dalali-Amos and Nimrod Getzov [31/08/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Ahihud

Ahihud (North) Yitzhak Paz and Ya‘aqov Vardi [22/06/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Ahihud, Bar-Lev Industrial Zone Joppe Gosker [17/11/2014] (Final report)

Akko

‘Akko Eliezer Stern [27/07/2014] (Final Report)
‘Akko, the Southern Seawall Jacob Sharvit and Dror Planer [18/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
‘Akko Yotam Tepper [09/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
‘Akko, Old City Eliezer Stern [02/12/2014] (Final Report)
‘Akko Eliezer Stern and Leea Porat [25/12/2014] (Final Report)
‘Akko Rafeh Abu Raya [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Amazya

Amazya Daniel Varga and Yigal Israel [04/05/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Ashdod

Ashdod, Southern Industrial Region, Survey Nir-Shimshon Paran [19/06/2014] (Final Report)

Ashqelon

Ashqelon Sa‘ar Ganor, Yigal Israel and Ori Hofesh [15/09/2014] (Final Report)
Ashqelon Dmitry Yegorov [23/10/2014] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, Eli Cohen Street Ilan Peretz [17/12/2014] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, Afridar Area E2 Amir Golani and Nir-Shimshon Paran [21/12/2014] (Preliminary report)
Ashqelon, Afridar Area N Amir Golani [31/12/2014] (Preliminary report)
Ashqelon, Marina Nir-Shimshon Paran [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Atlit

‘Atlit, Salt Production Installations on the Carmel and Western Galilee Coasts, Survey Ehud Galili and Baruch Rosen [12/01/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Azor

Tel Azor Uzi ‘Ad, Amir Golani and Orit Segal [02/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Azor Angelina Dagot [17/11/2014] (Final Report)

Bahan

Bahan Durar Masarwa [27/11/2014] (Final Report)

Barqa

Barqa (South) Ilana Gonen [23/06/2014] (Final Report)

Bat Shelomo

Bat Shelomo Limor Talmi [26/10/2014] (Final Report)

Bet Dagan

Bet Dagan, Ha-Havazzelet St. Eriola Jakoel and Yossi Nagar [13/07/2014] (Final Report)

Bet Shemesh

Bet Shemesh, Ramat Bet Shemesh Yitzhak Paz [09/06/2014] (Final Report)
Bet Shemesh, Wadi ‘Illin Roie greenwald [30/06/2014] (Final Report)
Bet Shemesh, Ramat Bet Shemesh, Be’er Halaf Igal Radashkovsky [24/07/2014] (Final Report)

Bet She’an

Bet She’an, Tel Iztabba Eli Yannai [02/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Bet Sheʽan (Northeast) Omar Zidan [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Be’er Milka

Be’er Milka, Survey Omry Barzilai [17/07/2014] (Final Report)

Be’er Sheva‘

Be’er Sheva‘, Shmaryahu Levin Street Vlada Nikolsky [30/07/2014] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘,Civic Center Ilan Peretz [17/11/2014] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘, Railroad Station Vlada Nikolsky [30/11/2014] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘, the Turkish Railway Station Davida Eisenberg-Degen [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Bir el-Maksur

Bir el-Maksur Fadi Abu Zidan and Itamar Mitler [03/08/2014] (Final Report)

Deir Rafat

Deir Rafat (East) Pablo Betzer [14/12/2014] (Final Report)

Dorot

Dorot (Northeast), Survey Gregory Seriy and Dmitry Yegorov [18/09/2014] (Final Report)

Ein el Hanniya

‘Ein el-Hanniya Irina Zilberbod [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

El-Jisr

El-Jisr Eriola Jakoel and Lior Rauchberger [28/08/2014] (Final Report)

El-Qubab

El-Qubab Mordechai Haiman [21/07/2014] (Final Report)

‘En El-Balat

‘En El-Balat Oren Zingboym [26/10/2014] (Final Report)

‘En Esur

‘En Esur (Asawir) Eli Yannai [14/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)

‘En Shefar‘am

‘En Shefar‘am Nurit Feig [28/08/2014] (Final Report)

‘En Zippori

‘En Zippori Omar Zidan [31/08/2014] (Final Report)
‘En Zippori Ianir Milevski and Nimrod Getzov [15/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Enot Nisanit

‘Enot Nisanit (Ha-Yogev Junction) Yotam Tepper [26/10/2014] (Preliminary Report)
‘Enot Nisanit (Ha-Yogev Junction) Edna Dalali-Amos [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Es-Sawafir el-Gharbiya

Es-Sawafir el-Gharbiya Alexander Fraiberg [28/09/2014] (Final Report)

Eshkol Reservoir

Eshkol Reservoir Yotam Tepper [24/10/2014] (Preliminary Report)

‘Evron

‘Evron Rafeh Abu Raya [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

‘Ezuz

Mizpe ‘Ezuz, Survey Tali Erickson-Gini [12/01/2014] (Final Report)

Fahura

Fakhura Oren Zingboym, Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Shmuel Bar Lev [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Haifa

Haifa, Nahal ‘Amiq Dan Kirzner [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Haifa, Romema Abdallah Massarwa [02/07/2014] (Final Report)
Haifa, Romema Hagit Torgë [28/09/2014] (Final Report)

Har Harif

Har Harif Ya‘aqov Vardi, Dmitry Yegorov and Davida Eisenberg-Degen [24/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Harei Dimona

Harei Dimona Nir-Shimshon Paran and Emil Aladjem [28/10/2014] (Final report)

Horbat ‘Ammudim

Horbat ‘Ammudim (Southwest) Gilad Cinamon [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat ‘Anim

Horbat ‘Anim Oren Shmueli and David Amit [22/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Horbat Castra

Horbat Castra, Survey Mordechai Haiman [09/06/2014] (Final Report)
Horbat Castra Eliran Oren [17/07/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Dardar

Horbat Dardar Avrohom S. Tendler [18/09/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Kasif

Horbat Kasif (Northwest) Yael Abadi-Reiss and Alexander Fraiberg [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Horbat Kosher

Horbat Kosher Mohammed Hater [17/07/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Migdal

Horbat Migdal (Zur Yizhak) Anan ‘Azab [21/07/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Migdal Afeq

Horbat Migdal Afeq Avrohom S. Tendler [23/06/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Pattish

Horbat Pattish (Southeast) Vladik Lifshits [09/06/2014] (Final Report)
Horbat Pattish (West) Vladik Lifshits [21/12/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Pundaq

Horbat Pundaq Mordechai Haiman [11/06/2014] (Final Report)
Horbat Pundaq Achia Kohn-Tavor [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Sasay

Horbat Sasay Dan Kirzner [13/10/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Tittora

Horbat Tittora Vered Eshed [03/08/2014] (Final Report)
Horbat Tittora Avrohom S. Tendler [03/10/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Turit

Horbat Turit (South) Rafeh Abu Raya [26/10/2014] (Final Report)

Horbat Usha

Horbat Usha Abdallah Massarwa [15/09/2014] (Final Report)

Hulda

Huqoq

Huqoq – 2013 Jodi Magness, Shua Kisilevitz, Matthew Grey, Chad Spigel, Brian Coussens and Karen Britt [10/11/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Huqoq Edna Dalali-Amos [26/11/2014] (Final Report)

Ibthan

Ibthan Durar Masarwa [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Ibthan (North) (A) Durar Masarwa [12/08/2014] (Final Report)
Ibthan (North) (B) Durar Masarwa [10/09/2014] (Final Report)

Iksal

Iksal Abdalla Mokary [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Jerusalem

Jerusalem, Liberty Bell Park Rina Avner and Sivan Mizrahi [02/02/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Qiryat Ha-Yovel Ron Be’eri [28/04/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Old City, Street of the Tannery Ron Lavi [04/05/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Mar Elias Yuval Baruch and Amir Ganor [20/05/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Alexander Wiegmann [02/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Muslim Quarter Yehiel Zelinger [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Beit Hanina Zubair ‘Adawi and Bilal Tori [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Mount of Olives Eitan Klein and Neria Sapir [02/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Arzei Ha-Bira Zubair ‘Adawi [22/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba Zubair ‘Adawi [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, al-Rabat al-Mansouri Zubair ‘Adawi [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ben Hinnom Valley Zubair ‘Adawi [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Polin Alexander Wiegmann and David Tanami [23/06/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, The Old City, Aderet Eliyahu Yeshiva Yehiel Zelinger [17/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat el-Mughram (Shu‘fat) Zubair ‘Adawi [17/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Lower Aqueduct Ya’akov Billig [21/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Armon Ha-Naziv Zubair ‘Adawi [17/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sanhedriya Yuval Baruch and Anna Eirikh-Rose [23/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Highway 21 Irina Zilberbod [21/07/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Emeq Refa’im Omry Barzilai [06/08/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Muslim Cemetery Zubair ‘Adawi and Yuval Baruch [06/08/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Qiryat Ha-Yovel Liat Oz [06/08/2014] (A-6707)
Jerusalem, The Old City, Omar Ibn al-Khattab Square Evgeni D. Kagan [06/08/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat Za‘kuka (Sur Bahir) Zubair ‘Adawi [07/08/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Silwan Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah and Nahshon Szanton [22/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Arnona Ron Be’eri [22/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Mahanayim Street Sivan Mizrahi [14/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nuessiba David Yeger [14/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Schneller Compound David Tanami [27/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Hebron Road Ron Lavi [15/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Annette Landes-Nagar [30/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Beit Hanina David Yeger [14/09/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Bayit Va-Gan Benyamin Storchan and Benjamin J. Dolinka [09/10/2014] (Final report)
Jerusalem, Abu Tor Liat Oz [24/10/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shemuel Baruchim Street Zubair ‘Adawi [24/10/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Emeq Refa’im Shua Kisilevitz [26/10/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Arzei Ha-Bira Alexander Wiegmann, Zubair ‘Adawi and Liat Oz [30/10/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Christian Quarter, Aqabat el-Khanqa Street Evgeni D. Kagan [23/11/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Umm Tuba Zubair ‘Adawi [12/12/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Armenian Patriarchate Ofer Sion and Yehudah Rapuano [10/12/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Old City, the Jewish Quarter Oren Gutfeld and Hillel Geva [22/12/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Shelomo Irina Zilberbod [31/12/2014] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, The Old City, Custodia de Terra Sancta Ofer Sion and Yehudah Rapuano [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Julis

Julis Vladik Lifshits [28/09/2014] (Final Report)

Kafr Kama

Kafr Kama Edna Dalali-Amos [19/06/2014] (Final Report)

Kafr Misr

Kafr Misr Avner Hillman [20/05/2014] (Final Report)

Kefar Uriyya

Kefar Uriyya Shua Kisilevitz [29/12/2014] (Final Report)

Ketef Nizzzana

Ketef Nizzana (South) Ya‘aqov Vardi and Emil Aladjem [22/06/2014] (Final Report)

Khirbat Dalhamiya

Khirbat Dalhamiya Walid Atrash and Leea Porat [21/07/2014] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Bira

Khirbat el-Bira Yossi Elisha [14/12/2014] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Keikh

Khirbat el-Keik Elena Kogan-Zehavi [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Waziya

Khirbat el-Waziya Eitan Klein and Nir Distelfeld [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Khirbat Qeiyafa

Khirbat Qeiyafa – 2013 Yossi Garfinkel and Sa‘ar Ganor [08/09/2014]

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan Hagit Torgë [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan Vladimir Zbenovich [05/10/2014] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Lod

Lod, Al-Manar School Alla Nagorsky [21/12/2014] (Final Report)
Lod, Abba Hillel Silver Street Vered Eshed [21/12/2014] (Final Report)

Magal

Magal, Prehistoric Survey Hamudi Khalaily and Sigal Golan [26/09/2014] (Final Report)

Majdal Shams

Majdal Shams Hendrik (Enno) Bron [06/08/2014] (Final Report)

Makabim

Makabim Yossi Elisha [19/06/2014] (Final Report)

Manot Cave

Manot Cave, Seasons 2011–2012 Omry Barzilai, Ofer Marder and Israel Hershkovitz [20/01/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Maresha

Maresha, Subterranean Complex 169 Ian Stern and Bernie Alpert [26/11/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Maresha, Subterranean Complex 1 Ian Stern and Bernie Alpert [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Matan

Matan Ron Toueg [05/06/2014] (Final Report)

Migdal

Migdal Gilad Cinamon [16/09/2014] (Final Report)

Migdal Ha-‘Emeq

Migdal Ha-‘Emeq (North), Survey Yotam Tepper [03/08/2014] (Final Report)

Mishmar David

Mishmar David Eli Yannai [01/10/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Modi‘in

Modi‘in, Tombs of the Maccabees (Southeast) Mordechai Haiman [01/07/2014] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Horbat Hadat Vered Eshed [20/07/2014] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Horbat Kelah Mordechai Haiman [22/07/2014] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Khirbat Abu Fureij Polina Spivak [26/09/2014] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Horbat Hadat Polina Spivak [10/11/2014] (Final Report)

Moza

Moza Liat Oz [23/06/2014] (Final Report)
Moza, Tel Moza Shua Kisilevitz, Anna Eirikh-Rose, Hamudi Khalaily and Zvi Greenhut [09/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Nahal ‘Aneva

Nahal ‘Anava, Survey Mordechai Haiman [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Be’erotayim

Nahal Be’erotayim (West) Benjamin Adam Saidel and Tali Erickson-Gini [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Nahal Dudaim

Nahal Dudai’m, Mishmar Ha-Negev Forest Emil Aladjem [06/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Hadera

Nahal Hadera (North) Alla Nagorsky [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Hazeva

Nahal Hazeva, Idan–‘En ‘Ofarim Survey Oren Shmueli [02/06/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Hed

Nahal Hed Alexander Fraiberg [28/04/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Karkor

Nahal Karkor, Survey Dmitry Yegorov and Oren Shmueli [05/06/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Pattish

Nahal Patish, Survey Mordechai Haiman [01/07/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Rimmonim

Nahal Rimmonim Karen Covello-Paran and Yotam Tepper [22/07/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Nahal Shalva

Nahal Shalva Yigal Israel, Emil Aladjem and Ianir Milevski [06/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Yattir

Nahal Yattir, Yattir Interchange Daniel Varga [07/07/2014] (Final Report)

Nahal Zanoah

Nahal Zanoah Ron Be’eri [02/07/2014] (Final Report)

Nahariyya

Nahariyya Yoav Lerer [04/05/2014] (Final Report)
Nahariyya, Giv‘at Ussishkin Yoav Lerer [29/06/2014] (Final Report)

Natur

Natur (East), Survey Oren Zingboym [02/06/2014] (Final Report)

Na‘ura

Na‘ura Karen Covello-Paran [08/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nazerat

Nazareth, Survey Abdalla Mokary [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nein

Nein Edna Dalali-Amos [03/09/2014] (Final Report)
Nein Fadi Abu Zidan [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Nes Ziyyona

Nes Ziyyona Dor Golan [05/06/2014] (Final Report)

Netanya

Netanya Yuval Yekutieli and Iris Akus [19/08/2014] (Final Report)
Netanya, Ben-‘Ami Neighborhood Durar Masarwa [02/12/2014] (Final Report)

Nir Gallim

Nir Gallim Angelina Dagot [13/07/2014] (Final Report)

Nofekh

Nofekh Li-Or Golan [28/09/2014] (Final Report)
Nofekh Ron Toueg [06/11/2014] (Final Report)

Nov

Nov Hendrik (Enno) Bron [27/09/2014] (Final Report)

Peqi‘in

Peqi‘in Hadasha Yoav Lerer [05/06/2014] (Final Report)

Qadita

Kadita, Survey Yosef Stepansky [23/06/2014] (Final Report)

Qazrin

Qazrin Oren Zingboym [15/09/2014] (Final Report)

Ramat Rahel

Ramat Rahel Ya’akov Billig [18/09/2014] (Final Report)

Ramat Yishay

Ramat Yishay (A) Butros Hanna [22/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay Walid Atrash [27/09/2014] (Final Report)
Ramat Yishay Walid Atrash and Butros Hanna [09/11/2014] (Final Report)
Ramat Yishay (B) Butros Hanna [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Ramla

Ramla, Kokhav Ha-Zafon Neighborhood Hagit Torgë [06/07/2014] (Final Report)
Ramla, Zahal Street Yossi Elisha and Hagit Torgë [21/09/2014] (Final Report)
Ramla, Shimshon Ha-Gibor Street Ron Toueg [06/11/2014] (Final Report)
Ramla Ron Toueg and Hagit Torgë [27/11/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Ramla, Shalom Aleichem Street Vered Eshed [26/11/2014] (Final Report)
Ramla, Hannah Senesh Street Ron Toueg [21/12/2014] (Final Report)
Ramla, Ester Ha-Malka Street Ron Toueg [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Ras Abu Dahud

Ras Abu Dahud Ayelet Dayan and Vered Eshed [14/09/2014] (Final Report)
Ras Abu Dahud Chen Ben-Ari [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Rehovot

Rehovot (South), Khirbat Deiran Diego Barkan [10/09/2014] (Final Report)
Rehovot, Ne’ot Keramim Neighborhood Felix Volynsky [12/12/2014] (Final Report)

Rosh Ha-‘Ayin

Rosh Ha-‘Ayin (South) Amit Shadman [12/01/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Rosh Ha-‘Ayin, Qurnat Haramiya Lior Drezner [05/06/2014] (Final Report)

Ruhama

Ruhama, Survey Gregory Seriy and Dmitry Yegorov [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Sasa

Sasa Danny Syon and Yossi Nagar [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Sede Nahum

Sede Nahum Edna Dalali-Amos [08/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Sha‘ar Efrayim

Sha‘ar Ephraim Polina Spivak [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Sha‘ar Ha-‘Amaqim

Sha‘ar Ha-‘Amaqim (A) Dan Kirzner [08/07/2014] (Final Report)
Sha‘ar Ha-‘Amaqim (B) Dan Kirzner [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Shomeriyya

Shomeriyya Tali Erickson-Gini [19/06/2014] (Final Report)

Sulam

Sulam Joppe Gosker [17/11/2014] (Final Report)

Tel ‘Afar

Tel ‘Afar Marwan Masarwa [10/06/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Aviv

Tel Aviv, Ha-Qirya Lior Rauchberger [23/06/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Bet Yerah

Tel Bet Yerah: the Bridge to el-Sinnabra Yardenna Alexandre [08/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Dor

Tel Dor – 2010 Ayelet Gilboa, Ilan Sharon and Yiftah Shalev [19/11/2014] (Preliminary report)
Tel Dor – 2011 Sveta Matskevich, Ayelet Gilboa and Ilan Sharon [31/12/2014] (Preliminary report)

Tel ‘Erani

Tel ‘Erani (Southwest) Vladik Lifshits [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Hazor

Tel Hazor — 2013 Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [28/04/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Hefer

Tel Hefer Alexander Glick [29/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Malot

Tel Malot Polina Spivak [25/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Mevorakh

Tel Mevorakh Amit Shadman [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Qashish

Tel Qashish (South) Alla Yaroshevich [31/08/2014] (Final Report)
Tel Qashish (Rakevet Ha-‘Emeq) Edwin C.M. van den Brink [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Qishyon

Tel Qishyon Karen Covello-Paran [29/09/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Shelat

Tel Shilat Avrohom S. Tendler [26/11/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Sheva

Tel Sheva‘ Yitzhak Paz, Emil Aladjem, Yael Abadi-Reiss, Nofar Kahalani and Natasha Timmer [29/08/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Yavne

Tel Yavne, Southwestern Slope Amir Feldstein and Uzi ‘Ad [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Tel Zivda

Tel Zivda Eli Yannai [01/10/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Zoran

Tel Zoran Vered Eshed [19/06/2014] (Final Report)

Tell Bira

Tell Bira, Yas‘ur Omar Zidan [23/09/2014] (Final Report)

Tell Fanus

Tell Fanus Oren Zingboym and Royee Assis [24/10/2014] (Final Report)

Tell Musa Shahin

Tell Musa Shahin, Kefar Gevirol Felix Volynsky [27/09/2014] (Final Report)

Tell Sheikh ‘Ali

Tell Sheikh ‘Ali Oren Zingboym [10/11/2014] (Final Report)

Tell Tahunat es-Sukkar

Tell Tahunat es-Sukkar (‘En Ha-Naziv) Ya‘aqov Har’el [27/09/2014] (Final Report)

Tiberias

Tiberias, Gane Menorah Eli Yannai [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, Shiqmim Beach Junction Eli Yannai [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

‘Ubeidiya

‘Ubeidiya Abdalla Mokary [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Umm el-Qanatir

Umm el-Qanatir, Area A – The Spring Haim Ben David and Oren Zingboym [10/11/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Wasset

Wasset Walid Atrash [15/09/2014] (Final Report)

Yafo (Jaffa)

Yafo, Yefet Street Reuven Vunsh, Oren Tal and Dorit Sivan [13/07/2014] (Final Report)
Yafo, Eden Hotel Yossi Elisha [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Yattir Forest

Yattir Forest Mordechai Haiman [15/09/2014] (Final Report)

Yavne

Yavne Chen Ben-Ari [19/06/2014] (Final Report)
Yavne Eli Yannai [15/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Yavne Yam

Yavne-Yam Reuven Vunsh, Oren Tal, Dorit Sivan and Moshe Fischer [28/04/2014] (Final Report)

Yehud

Tel Yehud, Biakovsky Street Eriola Jakoel [25/06/2014] (Final Report)
Yehud Israel Korenfeld and Rachel Bar-Nathan [22/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Yehud, Ashkenazi Market Eriola Jakoel [18/09/2014] (Preliminary Report)
Tel Yehud Orit Segal [14/12/2014] (Final Report)
Tel Yehud, Lugano Project Eriola Jakoel and Edwin C.M. van den Brink [31/12/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Yevul

Yevul (South), Survey Mordechai Haiman [01/07/2014] (Final Report)

Yiftah’el

Yiftah’el, Area K Hamudi Khalaily [31/12/2014] (Final Report)

Yoqne‘am

Yoqne‘am ‘Illit Yotam Tepper [24/10/2014] (Preliminary Report)

Zarnuqa

Zarnuqa Yitzhak Marmelstein [08/09/2014] (Final Report)

Zippori

Zippori (Southwest) Fadi Abu Zidan [20/05/2014] (Final Report)
Zippori (Southeast) Yuval Gur [27/10/2014] (Final Report)

Zur Natan

Zur Natan Durar Masarwa [15/09/2014] (Final Report)