Hadashot Arkheologiyot

Excavations and Surveys in Israel
Israel Antiquities Authority logo
ISSN 1565 - 5334


Volume 125 Year 2013

Afula

‘Afula Hendrik (Enno) Bron [28/08/2013] (Final Report)

Akko

‘Akko, Khan esh-Shawarda Eliezer Stern [17/06/2013] (Final Repot)
‘Akko Leea Porat [07/08/2013] (Final Report)
‘Akko Eliezer Stern [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Akko, Tel ‘Akko (North) Amani Abu Hamid [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Ar‘ara

‘Ar‘ara (Southwest), Qazir Abdallah Massarwa [02/06/2013] (Final Report)
‘Ar‘ara, Survey Eliran Oren and Dan Kirzner [13/06/2013] (Final Report)

Ashdod

Ashdod, Mizpe Yona Dmitry Yegorov [07/08/2013] (Final Report)

Atlit

‘Atlit-Yam Ehud Galili [28/02/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Bet Dagan

Bet Dagan Stella Yechielov [23/05/2013] (Final Report)
Bet Dagan Amir Gorzalczany and Eriola Jakoel [11/12/2013] (Final Report)

Bet Shemesh

Bet Shemesh, Ramat Bet Shemesh (A) Elena Kogan-Zehavi [12/08/2013] (Final Report)
Bet Shemesh, Ramat Bet Shemesh (B) Elena Kogan-Zehavi [26/08/2013] (Final Report)
Bet Shemesh, Ramat Bet Shemesh (C) Elena Kogan-Zehavi [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Bet She’an

Bet She‘an Ya‘aqov Har’el [04/08/2013] (Final Report)

Be’er Ora

Be’er Ora, Survey Yoram Haimi [24/02/2013] (Final Report)

Be’er Sheva‘

Be’er Sheva‘ (Central Bus Station) Daniel Varga and Vlada Nikolsky [06/11/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Be’er Sheva‘, Balfour Street Yael Abadi-Reiss and Davida Eisenberg-Degen [20/11/2013] (Final Report)
Be’er Sheva‘, Makhteshim Yoram Haimi [08/12/2013] (Final Report)

Bir el-Maksur

Bir el-Maksur Alla Yaroshevich [02/10/2013] (Final Report)

Bir Hadaj

Bir Hadaj, Survey Yoram Haimi [24/02/2013] (Final Report)

Duda‘im Forest

Duda’im Forest, Survey Emil Aladjem [01/10/2013] (Final Report)

Elabbon

‘Elabbon Joppe Gosker [04/03/2013] (Final Report)

Elat

Elat (Southwest), Survey Oren Shmueli, Yeshayahu Lender and Vladik Lifshits [27/05/2013] (Final Report)

En Gedi

‘En Gedi Gideon Hadas [18/07/2013] (Preliminary Report)

‘En Yahav

‘`En Yahav, Survey Yoram Haimi [03/03/2013] (Final Report)

‘En Zippori

‘En Zippori Fadi Abu Zidan, Hamudi Khalaily and Ofer Marder [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Fassuta

Fassuta, Survey Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [12/12/2013] (Final Report)

Gat Rimmon

Gat Rimmon Alla Yaroshevich [02/10/2013] (Final Report)

Giv‘atayim

Giv‘atayim Israel Korenfeld [31/12/2013] (Final report)

Giv‘ati Junction

Giv‘ati Junction Oren Shmueli [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Gush Halav

Gush Halav (A) Moshe Hartal [11/11/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Gush Halav (B) Moshe Hartal [18/11/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Gush Halav Gilad Cinamon [26/12/2013] (Final Report)

Ha-Gosherim

Ha-Gosherim Hendrik (Enno) Bron [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Hadera

Hadera Marwan Masarwa [27/02/2013] (Final Report)

Hafez Hayyim

Hafez Hayyim Dor Golan [27/05/2013] (Final Report)

Haifa

Haifa, Giv‘at Zemer Eliran Oren and Dan Kirzner [23/12/2013] (Final Report)

Har Harif

Har Harif Ya‘aqov Vardi and Dmitry Yegorov [17/06/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Har Parsa

Har Parsa – Hatrurim Quarry Ya‘aqov Vardi [04/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Ha’on

Ha’on Gilad Cinamon [04/11/2013] (Final Report)

Hod Ha-Sharon

Hod Hasharon Durar Masarwa [19/08/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat ‘Ammudim

Horbat ‘Ammudim Oren Zingboym and Edna Dalali-Amos [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Ashdod-Yam

Horbat Ashdod-Yam Reuven Vunsh, Oren Tal and Dorit Sivan [08/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Horbat Barbarit

Horbat Barbarit Vlada Nikolsky [17/02/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Biz‘a

Horbat Biz‘a (North) Abdallah Massarwa [17/02/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Bizqa

Horbat Bizqa (North) Amit Re'em [13/06/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Duvshan

Horbat Duvshan, Survey Oren Zingboym [26/05/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Geres

Horbat Geres Eitan Klein [20/06/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Hammim

Horbat Hammim (South) Mordechai Haiman [06/06/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Karkor

Horbat Karkor, Survey Emil Aladjem [25/07/2013] (Final Report)
Horbat Karkor, Survey of Nahal Karkor and Nahal Pattish Emil Aladjem [30/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Kasif

Horbat Kasif (North) Vladik Lifshits and Alexander Fraiberg [19/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Kelah

Horbat Kelah (East) Mordechai Haiman [01/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Kur

Horbat Kur — 2011 Jürgen Zangenberg, Stefan Münger, Raimo Hakola, Rick Bonnie and Patrick Wyssmann [23/05/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Horbat Ma‘aglan

Horbat Ma‘aglan Emil Aladjem [29/07/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Mador

Horbat Mador, Be’eri Forest, Survey Yoram Haimi [27/02/2013] (Final Report)
Horbat Mador, Be’eri Forest Survey Emil Aladjem [17/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Mesar

Horbat Mesar Murad Anton Tabar and Peter Gendelman [31/12/2013] (Final report)

Horbat Mishkena

Horbat Mishkena Uri Berger [05/08/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Qarqar

Horbat Qarqar (Northwest), Survey Emil Aladjem [30/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Qishron

Horbat Qishron, Golani Junction Abdalla Mokary [17/06/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Rahba

Horbat Rahba Vlada Nikolsky [17/02/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Tevet

Horbat Tavat Fadi Abu Zidan [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Horbat Turit

Horbat Turit (South) Dmitry Yegorov [09/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Horbat Za‘aq

Horbat Za‘aq, Survey Emil Aladjem [01/10/2013] (Final Report)

Huqoq

Huqoq – 2012 Jodi Magness, Shua Kisilevitz, Matthew Grey, Chad Spigel and Brian Coussens [26/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Huqoq, Survey Gilad Cinamon [19/11/2013] (Final Report)

‘Iyei Me‘arot

‘Iyei Me‘arot Moshe Hartal and Hendrik (Enno) Bron [15/09/2013] (Final Report)

Jerusalem

Jerusalem, Rehavia Evgeni D. Kagan [27/05/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Binyanē Ha-Umma (South) Alexander Wiegmann and Ortal Chalaf [27/05/2013]
Jerusalem, Sanhedriya Irina Zilberbod [09/06/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David (A) Joe Uziel [18/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Ramat Sharett Liat Oz [07/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Biblical Zoo Benyamin Storchan [26/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Umm Tuba Zubair ‘Adawi [25/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot Benyamin Storchan [26/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa Zubair ‘Adawi [25/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa (A) Barak Monnickendam-Givon [28/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Christian Quarter, Theodori House Yehiel Zelinger [29/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Hebron Road, the Upper Aqueduct Ya’akov Billig and Benjamin J. Dolinka [30/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Beit Hanina, Survey Alexander Wiegmann [28/08/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ras el-‘Amud (A) Zubair ‘Adawi [02/10/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Binyanē Ha-’Umma (South) Rina Avner [03/10/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Silwan Shlomit Weksler-Bdolah and Ron Lavi [01/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Shuʽfat Irina Zilberbod [07/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Arzey Ha-Bira Ofer Sion, Yehudah Rapuano and Elena Kogan-Zehavi [05/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shemu’el Ha-Navi Street Ofer Sion and Yehudah Rapuano [05/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ha-Nevi’im (Prophets) Street Daniel Ein Mor [07/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shu‘fat, Road 21 Irina Zilberbod [19/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ṣur Bahir (Khirbat Umm Ṭuba) Zubair ‘Adawi [05/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba (West) Zubair ‘Adawi and Leticia Barda [25/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shu‘fat Irina Zilberbod [19/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David (B) Joe Uziel [19/11/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Kh. Umm Leisun Sivan Mizrahi [08/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Old City—The Austrian Hospice Shua Kisilevitz [23/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Nahal Qidron Zubair ‘Adawi, Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [04/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa (B) Barak Monnickendam-Givon [23/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Mount Zion, Bishop Gobat School Evgeni D. Kagan [30/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Costa Rica Street Rina Avner [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Giv‘ati Parking Lot Doron Ben Ami and Yana Tchekhanovetz [28/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, Ras el-‘Amud (B) Zubair ‘Adawi [30/12/2013] (Final Report)
Survey of the Fifth Water Pipeline to Jerusalem (Eastern Section) Daniel Ein Mor [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David, Eli Shukron, Joe Uziel and Nahshon Szanton [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Issawiya Zubair ‘Adawi, Leticia Barda and Yehuda Dagan [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Beit Hanina, Shikune Nusseiba Irina Zilberbod [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, ‘Zedekiah’s Cave’ Yehiel Zelinger [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Jisr es-Sidd

Jisr es-Sidd Abdalla Mokary [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Kabul

Kabul (A) Rafeh Abu Raya [06/03/2013] (Final Report)
Kabul (B) Rafeh Abu Raya [18/07/2013] (Final Report)

Kafr Kama

Kafr Kama Abdalla Mokary [02/06/2013] (Final Report)

Kafr Kanna

Kafr Kanna Karen Covello-Paran [27/02/2013] (Final Report)
Kafr Kanna (A) Yardenna Alexandre [28/02/2013] (Final Report)
Kafr Kanna (B) Yardenna Alexandre [31/12/2013] (Final report)

Kafr Misr

Kafr Misr Abdalla Mokary [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Karmi’el

Karmi’el, Survey Eliezer Stern [28/11/2013] (Final Report)

Kh. El-Meisiya

Khirbat el-Meisiya, Survey of Ha-Meginim Forest Roie greenwald [17/09/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat ‘Amra

Khirbat ʽAmra Elena Kogan-Zehavi [21/11/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Bat el-Jabal

Khirbat Bat el-Jabal Eliezer Stern [29/07/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Birkat Umm el-'Idham

Khirbat Birkat Umm el-‘Idham Yossi Elisha [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Bulei‘is

Nahal Sekher, Survey Yoram Haimi [03/03/2013] (Final Report)
Khirbet Bulei‘is Yeshayahu Lender [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Khirbat Burin

Khirbat Burin Uzi ‘Ad [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Khirbat el-Bira

Khirbat el-Bira Anan ‘Azab [25/07/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Hamir

Khirbat el-Hamir, Survey of Mesillat Ziyyon–Nahshon Junction Leticia Barda [30/12/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Mizrath

Khirbat el-Mizrath Michael Cohen, Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Leea Porat [25/08/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Harsis

Kh. Harsis, Sha‘ar Ha-Gāy Barak Monnickendam-Givon [24/06/2013] (Final Report)
Khirbat Harsis, Sha‘ar Ha-Gāy Annette Landes-Nagar [04/12/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Kafr Sum

Khirbat Kafr Sum Eitan Klein [28/05/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Nina

Khirbat el Maghara/Khirbat Nina Dor Golan [15/07/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Qeiyafa

Khirbat Qeiyafa Yossi Garfinkel and Sa‘ar Ganor [07/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Khirbat Rafeidiya

Khirbat Rafeidiya (A) Benyamin Storchan [11/07/2013] (Final Report)
Khirbat Rafeidiya (B) Benyamin Storchan [30/12/2013] (Final Report)

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan (South) Amit Re'em and Moshe Ajami [27/05/2013] (Final Report)
Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan (Southwest) Ron Toueg [04/12/2013] (Final Report)

Lod

Lod Durar Masarwa [17/02/2013] (Final Report)
Lod, Remez Neighborhood Amir Golani [30/06/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Lod, Lohame Agadir Street Alla Nagorsky [30/12/2013] (Final Report)
Pardes Hanna-Karkur – Lod, The Eastern Railway Line, Survey Israel Korenfeld, Royee Assis and Ayelet Dayan [15/12/2013] (Final Report)

Magdala

Magdala 2007 Anna Lena [06/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Magdala 2008 Anna Lena [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Mazor

Mazor (East) Anan ‘Azab [19/11/2013] (Final Report)

Meggido

Megiddo (Qibbuz) Yotam Tepper [05/11/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Megiddo – Yoqne‘am–Megiddo Junctions, Survey (Road 66) Yotam Tepper [13/11/2013] (Final Report)
Megiddo, Survey Yotam Tepper [28/11/2013] (Final Report)

Mezad Gozal

Mezad Gozal Svetlana Talis [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Migdal

Migdal Dina Avshalom-Gorni and Arfan Najar [06/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Mi‘ilya

Mi‘ilya Rabei G. Khamisy [21/11/2013] (Final Report)

Mishmar David

Mishmar David Elie Haddad [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Mishor Rotem

Mishor Rotem Emil Aladjem [01/10/2013] (Final Report)

Mizpe Ramon

Mizpe Ramon, Survey Yoram Haimi [27/02/2013] (Final Report)
Mizpe Ramon (North), Survey Yoram Haimi [03/03/2013] (Final Report)

Modi‘in

Modi‘in, Khirbat Abu-Fureij Avrohom S. Tendler [30/08/2013] (Final Report)
Modi‘in Rina Avner and Tamar Shabi [03/10/2013] (Final Report)
Modi‘in, Horbat Hadat Varda Shlomi [20/11/2013] (Final Report)

Montfort

Montfort Castle –2012 Adrian Boas and Rabei G. Khamisy [17/07/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Nahal ‘Ashan

Nahal ‘Ashan, Survey Daniel Varga, Emil Aladjem and Svetlana Talis [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Be’er Hayyil

Nahal Be’er Hayyil Yoram Haimi [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Be’er Sheva‘

Nahal Be’er Sheva‘ Svetlana Talis [23/05/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Bikhra

Nahal Bikhra, Survey Emil Aladjem [18/08/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Bita

Nahal Bita, Survey Emil Aladjem [25/06/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Bitron

Nahal Bitron, Survey Yoram Haimi [27/02/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Boqeq

Nahal Boqeq, Survey Yoram Haimi [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal David

Nahal David, Cave of the Pool Haim Cohen [09/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Nahal Gemila

Nahal Gemila, Survey Vlada Nikolsky and Daniel Varga [29/05/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Guvrin

Nahal Guvrin, Survey Emil Aladjem [25/07/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Lakhish

Nahal Lakhish Alexander Fraiberg [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal ‘Oved

Nahal ‘Oved, Survey Svetlana Talis [17/02/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Pattish

Nahal Pattish, Survey Emil Aladjem [01/10/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Rimmon

Nahal Rimmon, Survey Emil Aladjem [25/07/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Tilla

Nahal Tilla Alexander Fraiberg [16/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Tirza

Nahal Tirza Yuval Peleg and Lior Shapira [23/06/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Yarmut

Nahal Yarmut Benyamin Storchan [02/04/2013] (Final report)
Nahal Yarmut (A) Irina Zilberbod [22/05/2013] (Final Report)
Nahal Yarmut (B) Irina Zilberbod [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Zin

Nahal Zin, Survey Yoram Haimi [27/02/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Zippori

Nahal Zippori, Highway 79 Nurit Feig [12/06/2013] (Final Report)
Nahal Zippori, the Eshkol Reservoir–Somekh Reservoir Pipeline Omry Barzilai, Ya‘aqov Vardi, Roy Liran, Dmitry Yegorov, Karen Covello-Paran, Edwin C.M. van den Brink, Alla Yaroshevich and Uri Berger [19/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Nahal Zippori 23 Uri Berger and Omry Barzilai [28/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Ziqlag

Nahal Ziqlag, Survey Emil Aladjem [25/07/2013] (Final Report)

Nahal Zofar

Nahal Zofar, Survey Yoram Haimi [27/02/2013] (Final Report)

Nahariyya

Tel Nahariyya Yoav Lerer [22/12/2013] (Final Report)

Nahf

Nahf Rafeh Abu Raya [09/06/2013] (Final Report)

Nein

Nein Omar Zidan [19/12/2013] (Final Report)

Newē Shalom

Newe Shalom Benyamin Storchan [03/04/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Oron

Oron, Survey (A) Emil Aladjem and Svetlana Talis [17/08/2013] (Final Report)
Oron, Survey (B) Emil Aladjem and Svetlana Talis [30/12/2013] (Final Report)

Parod

Parod Gilad Cinamon [08/12/2013] (Final Report)

Petah Tiqwa

Petah Tiqwa, Mahane Yehuda Ron Toueg [08/08/2013] (Final Report)
Petah Tiqwa, Kh. Mulabbis Elie Haddad [20/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Qanat el-Ja‘ar

Qanat el-Ja‘ar Oren Zingboym [10/06/2013] (Final Report)

Qazir

Qazir, Survey Eliran Oren [27/05/2013] (Final Report)

Qiryat Ata

Qiryat Ata, Giv‘at Alonim (A) Limor Talmi [26/05/2013] (Final Report)
Qiryat Ata, Giv‘at Alonim (B) Limor Talmi [17/10/2013] (Final Report)

Ramat Yishay

Ramat Yishay, Industrial Zone Butros Hanna [12/05/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Erez St. Walid Atrash [13/06/2013] (Final Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Erez St. (A) Butros Hanna [30/06/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Oren St. (C) Butros Hanna [26/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Erez St. (B) Butros Hanna [26/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Oren St. (B) Butros Hanna [26/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay, Ha-Oren St. (A) Butros Hanna [26/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Ramat Yishay (South) Butros Hanna [05/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Ramla

Ramla Alla Nagorsky [02/06/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla, Herzl and Ha-Hagana Streets Ron Toueg [04/06/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla (South) Eliran Oren [01/07/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla Ron Toueg [25/07/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla, Railroad Track Vered Eshed [18/08/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla, David Razi’el Boulevard Hagit Torgë [09/12/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla (South) Ron Toueg [09/12/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla Ron Toueg [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Ramla (South) Elie Haddad [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Rantis

Rantis, Spot Height 211 Yossi Elisha [08/12/2013] (Final Report)

Ras Abu Dahud

Ras Abu Dahud Ayelet Dayan, Chemi Shiff, Yoav Arbel and Peter Gendelman [24/03/2013] (Final Report)

Rehovot

Rehovot, Khirbat Deiran Felix Volynsky [23/05/2013] (Final Report)
Rehovot, Khirbat Deiran Tal Greenvald [03/10/2013] (Final Report)

Rishon Le-Ziyyon

Rishon Le-Ziyyon Elie Haddad [28/11/2013] (Final Report)

Rosh Ha-‘Ayin

Rosh Ha-‘Ayin, Qurnat Haramiya Avrohom S. Tendler [20/08/2013] (Final Report)
Rosh Ha-‘Ayin Jenny Marcus [04/12/2013] (Final Report)
Rosh Ha-‘Ayin (Qurnat Haramiya East) Avrohom S. Tendler [04/12/2013] (Final Report)

Ruhama

Ruhama, Survey Daniel Varga [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Sasa

Sasa Hendrik (Enno) Bron [02/04/2013] (Final Report)

Sede Eliyahu

Sede Eliyahu Oren Zingboym [18/07/2013] (Final Report)

Shivta

Shivta Tali Erickson-Gini [16/12/2013] (Final Report)

Shoham

Shoham (East) Moshe Ajami and Amit Re'em [28/05/2013] (Final Report)
Shoham (Hill 10) Polina Spivak [09/06/2013] (Final Report)
Shoham Polina Spivak [13/11/2013] (Final Report)

Tamra

Tamra, in the Valley Yotam Tepper [08/12/2013] (Final Report)
Tamra Yotam Tepper [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Tel ‘Amal

Tel ‘Amal Nurit Feig [29/12/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Aviv

Tel Aviv, Amos Street Diego Barkan [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Barom

Tel Barom, survey of Qiryat Shemona Area Uri Berger and Moshe Hartal [30/06/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Bet Yerah

Tel Bet Yerah, the Inverted Siphon Pipeline Yardenna Alexandre [18/09/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Dor

Tel Dor (East) Marwan Masarwa [21/07/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Esur

Tel Esur, Survey Along Highway 65 Eliran Oren and Alla Yaroshevich [13/06/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Gamma

Tel Gamma (East) Vlada Nikolsky [17/02/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Hazor

Tel Hazor Nurit Feig [13/09/2013] (Final Report)
Tel Hazor – 2012 Amnon Ben-Tor, Sharon Zuckerman and Shlomit Bechar [22/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Kabri

Tel Kabri Nimrod Getzov [23/06/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Par

Tel Par Mohammed Hater [25/08/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Qashish

Tel Qashish (South) Alla Yaroshevich [28/05/2013] (Final Report)

Tel Rekhesh

Tel Rekhesh – 2010 Akio Tsukimoto, Hisao Kuwabara, Yitzhak Paz and Shuichi Hasegawa [16/09/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Tel Ya‘af

Tel Ya‘af Moshe Hartal [11/11/2013] (Final Report)

Tell Musa Shahin

Tell Musa Shahin (Kefar Gevirol) Yoav Arbel, Tal Greenvald and Chen Ben-Ari [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Tell Qasile

Tel Qasile (North) Alla Yaroshevich [27/11/2013] (Final Report)

Tiberias

Tiberias, the Municipal Park (A) Moshe Hartal [24/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, the Municipal Park (B) Moshe Hartal [13/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias Moshe Hartal [24/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, Ha-Yarden Street Moshe Hartal [10/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, Shiqmim Beach Moshe Hartal [13/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias Moshe Hartal and Ya‘aqov Har’el [13/10/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Tiberias, The Berenice Aqueduct Gilad Cinamon [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Tirat Zvi

Tirat Zvi Ya‘aqov Har’el [28/11/2013] (Final Report)

Umm el-‘Amad

Umm el-‘Amad (Gid‘ona) Omar Zidan [15/12/2013] (Final Report)

Umm el-Qanatir

Umm el-Qanatir, Natur Road Oren Zingboym [24/12/2013] (Final Report)

‘Uzeir

‘Uzeir, Survey of Har Tur‘an Gilad Cinamon [04/12/2013] (Final Report)

Walajeh

Walajeh (‘Ain Joweizeh) Daniel Ein Mor [16/06/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Yafo (Jaffa)

Yafo, Jerusalem Boulevard (West) Eriola Jakoel and Jenny Marcus [30/08/2013] (Preliminary Report)
Yafo, Yehuda Ha-Yamit Street Elie Haddad [31/12/2013] (Final Report)
Yafo, Yafo Harbor Alexander Glick [31/12/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Yaham

Yaham Durar Masarwa [10/06/2013] (Final Report)

Yattir Forest

Yattir Forest, Nahal Hiran, Survey Emil Aladjem [16/09/2013] (Final Report)

Yehud

Tel Yehud Yoav Arbel [30/05/2013] (Final Report)
Yehud Yossi Elisha [29/05/2013] (Final Report)

Yif‘at

Yif‘at Edna Dalali-Amos [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Yoqne‘am

Yoqne‘am (West) Abdallah Massarwa [13/06/2013] (Final Report)

Yuvalim

Yuvalim Rafeh Abu Raya [19/08/2013] (Final Report)

Zefat

Zefat Edna Dalali-Amos [15/12/2013] (Final Report)
Zefat, Tarpat Street Edna Dalali-Amos [04/12/2013] (Final Report)
Zefat Hendrik (Enno) Bron [18/12/2013] (Final Report)

Zerahya

Zerahya Svetlana Talis [31/12/2013] (Final Report)

Zikhron Ya‘aqov

Zikhron Ya‘aqov, Khirbat en-Nazla Hagit Torgë [20/11/2013] (Preliminary Report)

Zippori

Zippori, Survey Yotam Tepper [13/11/2013] (Final Report)
Zippori (Southeast) Fadi Abu Zidan and Alla Yaroshevich [31/12/2013] (Final Report)