Volume 122 Year 2010

  • Abu Ghosh

  • Abu Ghosh Irina Zilberbod [07/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ahihud

  • Ahihud Hagit Tahan [22/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ahihud Leea Porat and Nimrod Getzov [02/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ahihud, Survey Rafeh Abu Raya [16/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ahihud, Survey Rafeh Abu Raya [29/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Aloney Abba

  • Alonē Abba Itamar Mitler [29/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ard el-Mihjar

  • Ard el-Mihjar Vlada Nikolsky [05/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ard el-Samra

  • Ard el-Samra Omry Barzilai [10/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ard el-Samra Nimrod Getzov [24/05/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Bahan

  • Bahan Hagit Torgë [07/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Barqa

  • Barqa (North) Felix Volynsky [03/01/2010] (Final Report)
  • Barqa Ofer Sion, Yehudah Rapuano, Lihi Habas and Leah Di Segni [05/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Beisamoun

  • Beisamoun (Mallaha) Hamudi Khalaily and Fanny Bocquentin [17/11/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Beqo'a

  • Beqo‘a Amir Golani and Benyamin Storchan [26/02/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Beqo‘a, Survey Pablo Betzer [28/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Bet Guvrin

  • Bet Guvrin (North) Amir Ganor, Sa‘ar Ganor, Alon Klein and Eitan Klein [27/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Dabburiya

  • Dabburiya Zohar Daniel [22/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ed-Damun

  • Ed-Damun Eliezer Stern [17/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • El-Qubab

  • El-Qubab Ronit Lupu [12/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Emanuel Cave

  • Emanuel Cave Yuval Peleg, Ofer Marder, Miriam Belmaker, Mae Goder, Reuven Yeshurun and Amos Frumkin [13/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Eshtori

  • ‘En Eshtori Dina Avshalom-Gorni [24/11/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • En Gedi

  • ‘En Gedi Amir Ganor, Sa‘ar Ganor and Ori Hofesh [30/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Tut

  • ‘En Tut Gerald Finkielsztejn and Amir Gorzalczany [14/06/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘En Zippori

  • ‘En Zippori Omry Barzilai [18/11/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Es-Siba

  • Es-Siba Walid Atrash [03/01/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ez-Za‘ Cave

  • Ez-Za‘ Cave Mordechai Haiman [25/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Fassuta

  • Fassuta Hendrik (Enno) Bron [18/05/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Ge’alya

  • Ge’alya Jenny Marcus [15/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Gush Halav

  • Gush Halav Moshe Hartal [15/09/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Gush Halav Moshe Hartal [11/10/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Gush Halav Nimrod Getzov [23/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ha-Bonim

  • Ha-Bonim Abdallah Massarwa [25/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ha-Gosherim

  • Ha-Gosherim Hendrik (Enno) Bron [09/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ha-ma‘apil

  • Ha-ma‘apil Orit Segal [09/06/2010] (Final Report)
  • Had Nes

  • Had-Nes Hendrik (Enno) Bron [17/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Har Karkom

  • Har Karkom Emanuel Anati and Federico Mailland [06/05/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Hittin

  • Hittin Moshe Hartal [13/09/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Devora

  • Horbat Devora Gilad Cinamon [23/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Etri

  • Horbat ‘Etri Boaz Zissu, Amir Ganor and Hagit Neugeborn [08/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Ganim

  • Horbat Gannim Elena Kogan-Zehavi [30/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Gelom

  • Horbat Gelom Eliran Oren [31/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Hazor

  • Horbat Hazor Hendrik (Enno) Bron [19/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Kelah

  • Horbat Kelah Polina Spivak [26/02/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Kosit

  • Horbat Kosit Eiad ‘Awawdy [07/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Lufit

  • Horbat Lufit Svetlana Talis [03/05/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Mesar

  • Horbat Mesar Abdallah Massarwa [30/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Pi Mazzuva

  • Horbat Pi Mazzuva Danny Syon and Leea Porat [13/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Pundaq

  • Horbat Pundaq Yossi Elisha [11/01/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Qayit

  • Horbat Qayit Elena Kogan-Zehavi [06/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Tafat

  • Horbat Tafat Eliran Oren [02/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ibthan

  • Ibthan Ron Toueg [05/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Jatt

  • Jatt Amani Abu Hamid [12/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Jatt Abdallah Massarwa [04/11/2010] (Final Report)
  • Jisr ez-Zarqa

  • Jisr ez-Zarqa Abdallah Massarwa [03/10/2010] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Bara

  • Kafr Bara Mohammed Abu Fana [12/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Yasif

  • Kafr Yasif Rafeh Abu Raya [08/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Yasif Rafeh Abu Raya [02/06/2010] (Final Report)
  • Kefar Uriyya

  • Kefar Uriyya Gerald Finkielsztejn [04/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat ‘Alya

  • Khirbat ‘Alya Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [08/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat ‘Amra

  • Khirbat ‘Amra Elena Kogan-Zehavi [11/11/2010] (Final Report)
  • Lod

  • Lod Ronit Lupu [21/11/2010] (Final Report)
  • Maghar

  • Maghar Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [28/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Mazzuva

  • Mazzuva Amit Shadman [02/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Mesillot

  • Mesillot Walid Atrash [30/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Metulla

  • Metulla Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [28/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Gerar

  • Nahal Gerar Pirhiya Nahshoni [26/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Pattish

  • Nahal Pattish Pirhiya Nahshoni [26/09/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Pehar

  • Nahal Pehar Vlada Nikolsky [16/06/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Qidron

  • Nahal Qidron Leticia Barda and Yehuda Dagan [14/01/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Rishpon

  • Nahal Rishpon Ianir Milevski [09/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Sekher

  • Nahal Sekher Omry Barzilai and Nuha Agha [17/11/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Tanninim

  • Nahal Tanninim Dam Peter Gendelman and Uzi ‘Ad [12/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Yarmut

  • Nahal Yarmut Ya’akov Billig [06/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Zippori

  • Nahal Zippori Nurit Feig [16/08/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahariyya

  • Nahariyya Yoav Lerer [23/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nahsholim

  • Nahsholim Aviram Oshri [24/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Na‘ura

  • Na‘ura Moshe Hartal [07/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nein

  • Nein Butros Hanna [15/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nein Abdalla Mokary [01/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nein (West) Abdalla Mokary [12/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Nes Ziyyona

  • Nes Ziyyona Dor Golan [22/06/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ono

  • Ono Ofer Sion and Yehudah Rapuano [09/06/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ono Jenny Marcus [12/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Ono Diego Barkan and Eriola Jakoel [30/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Or 'Aqiva

  • Or ‘Aqiva Amit Shadman [02/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Or ‘Akiva Abdallah Massarwa [12/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Qiryat Ata

  • Qiryat Ata Murad Anton Tabar [25/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Qiryat Ata Amani Abu Hamid [17/11/2010] (Final Report)
  • Qula

  • Qula, Survey Polina Spivak and Tzach Kanias [30/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Safsaf

  • Safsaf Hendrik (Enno) Bron [30/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Shefar‘am

  • Shefar‘am Rafeh Abu Raya [01/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Shelomi

  • Shelomi Rafeh Abu Raya [23/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Shoham

  • Shoham Orit Segal [15/03/2010] (Final Report)
  • Shoham, Survey Yehuda Dagan and Leticia Barda [26/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Sulam

  • Sulam Karen Covello-Paran [07/02/2010] (Final Report)
  • Sulam Gilad Cinamon [15/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Sulam Itamar Mitler [29/08/2010] (Final Report)
  • Sulam, Tel Shunem Karen Covello-Paran and Eran Arie [07/09/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Sulam Gilad Cinamon [16/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tamra

  • Tamra Abdalla Mokary [30/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tel ‘Ashir

  • Tel ‘Ashir Diego Barkan [21/01/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tel ‘En Gev

  • Tel ‘En Gev David T. Sugimoto [10/05/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Gerisa

  • Tel Gerisa Eriola Jakoel and Diego Barkan [17/11/2010]
  • Tel Hadid

  • Tel Hadid Hagit Torgë [29/07/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Hazir

  • Tel Hazir Leea Porat [22/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tel Hazor

  • Tel Hazor – 2010 Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [15/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Kison

  • Tel Kison Rafeh Abu Raya and Leea Porat [23/05/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tel Raqqit

  • Tel Raqqit Hamudi Khalaily, Leticia Barda and Gili Hillel [02/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tel Risim

  • Tel Risim Walid Atrash [25/03/2010] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Shelat

  • Tel Shilat Varda Shlomi [28/07/2010] (Final Report)
  • Tur‘an

  • Tur‘an Abdallah Massarwa [26/09/2010] (Final Report)
  • Zur Natan

  • Zur Natan Amir Ganor and Nir Distelfeld [08/12/2010] (Final Report)
  • Zur Natan Yehuda Dagan [09/12/2010] (Preliminary Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority