Volume 121 Year 2009

  • Afiq

  • Afiq Oren Zingboym [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Afula

  • ‘Afula Edna Dalali-Amos [17/12/2008] (Final Report)
  • Ahihud

  • Ahihud Dina Avshalom-Gorni [29/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Alloney Abba

  • Alloney Abba Leea Porat [26/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Amazya

  • Amazya East Gregory Seriy [04/08/2009] (Final Report)
  • Bab al-Hawa

  • Bab al-Hawa Moshe Hartal [27/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Beisamoun

  • Beisamoun (Mallaha) Hamudi Khalaily, Omry Barzilai and Gilad Bezal’el Jaffe [02/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Benei Yehuda

  • Benē Yehuda Oren Zingboym [31/08/2009] (Final Report)
  • Bet Nehemya

  • Bet Nehemya Alla Nagorsky [23/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Binyamina

  • Binyamina Mordechai Haiman [17/11/2009] (Final Report)
  • Biq‘at Yaval

  • Biq‘at Yaval Emil Aladjem and Nir-Shimshon Paran [27/01/2009] (Final Report)
  • Dabburiya

  • Dabburiya Rafeh Abu Raya [30/04/2009] (Final Report)
  • Dafna

  • Dafna Abdalla Mokary [17/11/2009] (Final Report)
  • El-Burj

  • El-Burj Mordechai Haiman [02/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • El-Burj Ilan Peretz and Pirhiya Nahshoni [15/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • El-Judeida

  • El-Judeida Yoav Lerer [06/05/2009] (Final Archive Report)
  • ‘En Hemed

  • ‘En Hemed Rina Avner [15/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • er-Rama

  • Er-Rama Gilad Cinamon [04/05/2009] (Final Report)
  • Eshta’ol

  • Eshta’ol Amir Golani and Benyamin Storchan [01/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Eshta’ol Junction Gideon Solimany [11/03/2009] (Final Report)
  • Fahura

  • Fakhura Oren Zingboym and Dina Avshalom-Gorni [05/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Fassuta

  • Fassuta Hagit Tahan [30/12/2008] (Final Report)
  • Ge’alya

  • Ge’alya Amir Gorzalczany [05/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Ha-Gosherim

  • Ha-Gosherim Nimrod Getzov [14/09/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Haluzit

  • Haluzit, Survey Pirhiya Nahshoni and Emil Aladjem [21/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Haluzit, Survey Yeshayahu Lender and Pirhiya Nahshoni [21/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Har Shahar

  • Har Shahar Mordechai Haiman [06/05/2009] (Final Report)
  • Hittin

  • Hittin Edna Dalali-Amos [05/11/2009] (Final Report)
  • Hof Shahaf

  • Hof Shahaf Ofer Marder, Reuven Yeshurun and Howard Smithline [27/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Bet Loya

  • Horbat Bet Loya Oren Gutfeld [13/03/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Burin

  • Horbat Borin Amani Abu Hamid [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Damon

  • Horbat Damon Khaled Mahamid [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Horbat ‘Emed

  • Horbat ‘Emed Hagit Tahan [12/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Horbat Rimmon

  • Horbat Rimmon Yael Abadi-Reiss and Nir-Shimshon Paran [20/01/2009] (Final Report)
  • Horbat Rimmon Nir-Shimshon Paran and Svetlana Talis [20/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • ‘Illut

  • ‘Illut Edna Dalali-Amos [15/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Jisr ez-Zarqa

  • Jisr ez-Zarqa Kareem Sa‘id [22/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Kafr Nafah

  • Kafr Nafah Fadi Abu Zidan [20/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Khirbat Abu Khaff

  • Khirbat Abu Khaff Amir Ganor, Ron Kahati and Sa‘ar Ganor [05/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Lavi

  • Lavi (East) Abdalla Mokary [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Melilot

  • Melilot Pirhiya Nahshoni [22/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Metulla

  • Metulla Yardenna Alexandre [30/12/2008] (Final Report)
  • Migdal

  • Migdal Dina Avshalom-Gorni [11/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Mizpe Ramon

  • Mizpe Ramon Emil Aladjem [29/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Nahal Betzet

  • Nahal Bezet II Ofer Marder and Nimrod Getzov [11/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Ha-Ela

  • Nahal Ha-Ela Anna Eirikh-Rose [11/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Pattish

  • Nahal Pattish Pirhiya Nahshoni [09/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahal Pehar

  • Nahal Pehar Nir-Shimshon Paran [14/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Nahf

  • Nahf Yoav Lerer [08/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Nein

  • Nein Abdalla Mokary [23/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Nein Abdalla Mokary [11/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Nein Abdalla Mokary [15/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Nes Ziyyona

  • Nes Ziyyona Dor Golan [29/11/2009] (Final Report)
  • Or 'Aqiva

  • Or ‘Akiva Amit Shadman [13/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Parod

  • Parod Emanuel Damati [01/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Qazrin

  • Qazrin Oren Zingboym [07/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Qazrin Howard Smithline [09/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Qazrin Oren Zingboym [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Gan

  • Ramat Gan Felix Volynsky [20/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Ha-Sharon

  • Ramat Ha-Sharon Uzi ‘Ad, Diego Barkan and Eriola Jakoel [08/01/2009] (Final Report)
  • Ramat Yishay

  • Ramat Yishay Aviram Oshri [13/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Rantis

  • Rantis Cave Ronit Lupu, Ofer Marder, Amos Frumkin, Guy Bar-Oz, Reuven Yeshurun and Miriam Belmaker [29/07/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Rosh Pinna

  • Rosh Pinna Moshe Hartal [26/05/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Sandala

  • Sandala Yardenna Alexandre [29/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Shamir

  • Shamir Oren Zingboym [09/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Sulam

  • Sulam Edna Dalali-Amos [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Sulam Edna Dalali-Amos [02/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Sulam Edna Dalali-Amos [05/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tabha

  • Tabha Hendrik (Enno) Bron [07/10/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tamra

  • Tamra Yardenna Alexandre [23/08/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tamra Mohammed Abu Fana [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Dor

  • Tel Dor – 2005 Ilan Sharon, Ayelet Gilboa and Yiftah Shalev [26/11/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor – 2000, 2002, 2003 Ilan Sharon, Ayelet Gilboa, Andrew Stewart and Elisabeth Bloch-Smith [30/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Dor – 2006 Ayelet Gilboa, Ilan Sharon and Yiftah Shalev [30/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel ‘En Gev

  • Tel ‘En Gev Shuichi Hasegawa and Yitzhak Paz [11/01/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Eshtori

  • Tel Eshtori Walid Atrash [16/02/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Gezer

  • Tel Gezer Ronny Reich [21/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Gishron

  • Tel Gishron Pirhiya Nahshoni and Emil Aladjem [01/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Hazor

  • Tel Hazor – 2009 Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [08/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Mevorakh

  • Tel Mevorakh ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [08/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Nagila

  • Tel Nagila (east) Hamudi Khalaily and Ofer Marder [03/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Tel Par

  • Tel Par Eliran Oren [25/05/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Shimron

  • Tel Shimron Nurit Feig [02/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Shiqmona

  • Tel Shiqmona ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [10/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Sokha

  • Tel Sokha Walid Atrash [22/11/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Te’enim

  • Tel Te’enim Israel Korenfeld and Eli Yannai [21/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Te’o

  • Tel Te’o Amani Abu Hamid [18/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Yavne

  • Tel Yavne Felix Volynsky [04/06/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tel Zoran

  • Tel Zoran Shireen Mahajna [18/12/2008] (Final Report)
  • Tirat Karmel

  • Tirat Karmel Orit Segal [14/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Tur‘an

  • Tur‘an Abdalla Mokary [30/12/2009] (Final Report)
  • Yavne Yam

  • Yavne-Yam Edna Ayash and Amir Ganor [12/07/2009] (Final Report)
  • Yavne-Yam (North) Moshe Ajami and Uzi ‘Ad [13/12/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Yavne’el

  • Yavne’el Butros Hanna [30/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Yiftah

  • Yiftah Abdalla Mokary [30/09/2009] (Final Report)
  • Yiftah’el

  • Yiftah’el Hamudi Khalaily, Ianir Milevski and Nimrod Getzov [14/06/2009] (Preliminary Report)
  • Zippori

  • Zippori Leea Porat [17/02/2009] (Final Report)
  • Zur Natan

  • Zur Natan Hagit Torgë [19/11/2009] (Final Report)

Built teti-tu

Websites, texts and photos © Israel Antiquities Authority