Hadashot Arkheologiyot

Excavations and Surveys in Israel
Israel Antiquities Authority logo
ISSN 1565 - 5334


Volume 120 Year 2008

Ahihud

Ahihud Michael Cohen [20/03/2008] (Final Report)

Akko

‘Akko Eliezer Stern and Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [20/03/2008]
‘Akko, the Old City, the Genoese Quarter Eliezer Stern and Fabrizio Benente [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
‘Akko, Promenade Ayelet Tatcher [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Aloney Abba

Alonēy Abba Yardenna Alexandre [05/08/2008] (Final Report)

Aminadav

Aminadav Ofer Sion [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
‘Aminadav Ianir Milevski [01/07/2008] (Final Report)

Ani‘am

Ani‘am (North) Oren Zingboym [20/03/2008] (Final Report)

Ashqelon

Ashqelon (North) Ehud Galili and Josef Ayalon [30/03/2008]
Ashqelon, Barne‘a Ofer Sion [27/05/2008] (Final Report)
Ashqelon, Barne‘a B-C Amir Golani [05/06/2008]
Ashqelon, Barne‘a Yoram Haimi [23/11/2008]

Avital Junction

Avital Junction, Survey Oren Zingboym [13/02/2008] (Final Report)

Banias

Banias Moshe Hartal [18/03/2008] (Final Report)
Banias Moshe Hartal [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Bareqet

Bareqet Yossi Elisha [04/09/2008] (Final Report)

Beisamoun

Beisamoun (Mallaha) Hamudi Khalaily and Fanny Bocquentin [16/06/2008]

Bené Yehuda

Bene Yehuda Oren Zingboym [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Bet Dagan

Bet Dagan Lior Rauchberger [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Bet Dagan Eli Yannai [24/08/2008]

Bet Shemesh

Bet Shemesh, Khirbat es-Suyyagh Elena Kogan-Zehavi [24/08/2008] (Final Report)

Bet She’an

Bet She’an Ya’akov Billig [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Bet She’an, the City Wall Ya’akov Billig [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Bet She’an South (East) Yotam Tepper [07/09/2008]

Be’er Sheva‘

Be’er Sheva‘, Southern Entrance Yoram Haimi [16/06/2008] (Final Report)

Biq‘at Yaval

Biq‘at Yaval Vlada Nikolsky [08/09/2008] (Final Report)

Budrus

Budrus (West) Amit Re'em [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Budrus (South) Israel Korenfeld [03/04/2008] (Final Report)

Dalton

Har Dalton Howard Smithline [04/09/2008] (Final Report)

Dhahr el-Khirba

Dhahr el-Khirba (A-4557) Elie Haddad [08/07/2008] (Final Report)

El-Fureidis

El-Fureidis Region, Survey Polina Spivak [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

El-Jisr

El-Jisr Moshe Ajami and Lior Rauchberger [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

El-Kabri

El-Kabri Oren Zingboym [11/02/2008] (Final Report)

Elrom

El-Rom (Southwest), Development Survey Oren Zingboym [12/10/2008] (Final Report)

En Gedi

‘En Gedi Gideon Hadas [11/08/2008]

‘En Lavan

En Lavan Gideon Solimany [18/01/2008]

‘En Qobi

En Qobi Boaz Zissu and Danny Weiss [11/02/2008] (Final Report)

Eshta’ol

Eshta’ol Amir Golani [27/11/2008]

Et-aiyiba

Et-Taiyiba Karen Covello-Paran and Yotam Tepper [24/08/2008]

Evlayim

Evlayim (A) Rafeh Abu Raya [16/07/2008]
Evlayim (B) Rafeh Abu Raya [08/09/2008]

Gan Ner

Gan Ner Leea Porat [18/12/2008] (Final Report)

Gan Soreq

Gan Soreq (Southwest) Uzi ‘Ad [03/04/2008] (Final Report)

Giv‘at ‘Ada

Giv‘at ‘Ada (A) Abdallah Massarwa [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Giv‘at ‘Ada (B) Abdallah Massarwa [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Giv‘at Orha

Giv‘at Orha (Jukhadar) Oren Zingboym [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Gush Halav

Gush Halav Moshe Hartal [19/08/2008]
Gush Halav Amit Shadman [30/11/2008] (Archive Report- Final Report)

Ha-Bonim

Ha-Bonim Kareem Sa‘id [16/07/2008] (Final Report)

Had Nes

Had Nes Oren Zingboym [11/08/2008] (Final Report)

Haifa

Haifa, Giv‘at Ha-Qinyan, Survey Polina Spivak [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Haifa, Bat Gallim Kareem Sa‘id [01/11/2008] (Final Report)

Har Hermonit

Har Hermonit Oren Zingboym [19/08/2008] (Final Report)

Har Hezron

Har Hezron and Har Badar, Survey Oren Shmueli and Flavia Sonntag [22/05/2008] (Final Report)

Herzliyya

Herzliyya C Lior Rauchberger [18/12/2008] (Final Report)

Hor Ha-Har

Hor Ha-Har (West), Survey Oren Shmueli and Yoram Haimi [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Batra

Horbat Batra – Yehudiya Oren Zingboym [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Horbat Batra, Spur Survey Oren Zingboym [11/09/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Bet She‘arim

Bet She‘arim (North) Kareem Sa‘id [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Bizqa

Horbat Bizqa (North) Edwin C.M. van den Brink [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Horbat Bizqa Orit Segal [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Castra

Horbat Castra ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [08/01/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat ‘Eved

Horbat ‘Eved Leea Porat [16/07/2008]

Horbat Gilan

Horbat Gilan (South) Yehuda Dagan and Shelley Sadeh [13/01/2008]
Horbat Gilan Ahmed ‘Ouda [11/09/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Hammim

Horbat Hammim (South) Amir Gorzalczany [13/02/2008]

Horbat Horesh

Horbat Horesh Yonathan Mizrachi [12/02/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Kelah

Horbat Kelah Amit Re'em [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Mador

Horbat Mador Nir-Shimshon Paran [01/04/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Mesar

Horbat Mesar Kareem Sa‘id [18/12/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Nashé

Horbat Nashe Oren Shmueli, Anan ‘Azab and Livnat Yihya [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Nekhes

Horbat Nekhes Amir Golani [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Horbat Nekhes Edwin C.M. van den Brink [27/05/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Omrit

Horbat ‘Omrit – 2007 Michael C. Nelson, Andrew J. Overman and Daniel Schowalter [27/03/2008]

Horbat Petora

Horbat Petora (West and Southwest) Ilan Peretz and Emil Aladjem [18/06/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Pi Mazzuva

Horbat Pi Mazzuva Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [16/07/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Qayit

Horbat Qayit Rona Avissar [28/05/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Senunit

Horbat Senunit and En ‘Adaya, Survey Oren Zingboym [04/09/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Tittora

Horbat Titora Israel Korenfeld [08/01/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Zafrat

Horbat Zafrat Rina Avner [12/10/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Zanoah

Horbat Zanoah, Development Survey in the Region Alla Nagorsky [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Horbat Zerifin

Horbat Zerifin Achia Kohn-Tavor [19/06/2008]

Iksal

Iksal Yardenna Alexandre [26/03/2008] (Final Report)

‘Isfiya

‘Isfiya Eliran Oren [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Jerusalem

Jerusalem, Giv‘at Homa Keren Ben-Or [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Lifta Rina Avner [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sallah ed-Din Street Irina Zilberbod [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Ya’akov Billig [24/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Zubair ‘Adawi [20/01/2008]
Jerusalem, the Old City Irina Zilberbod [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, East Talpiyot Gideon Solimany and Vered Barzel [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Nahal Refa’im Gideon Solimany and Vered Barzel [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Rina Avner [11/02/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David Zvi Greenhut [20/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ketef Hinom Irina Zilberbod [26/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Tell el-Ful Rina Avner [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David Rina Avner [01/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Mount of Olives Annette Landes-Nagar [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat ‘Addasa Yuval Baruch and Amir Ganor [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sallah ed-Din Street, St. George’s Church Rina Avner [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Beit Safafa Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramot Alon Irina Zilberbod [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat er-Rām Irina Zilberbod [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat Ras et Tawil (East) Ofer Sion [11/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Nahal Darga Zubair ‘Adawi, Anna Eirikh-Rose and Bilal Tori [25/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nusseiba (A) Yonathan Mizrachi [28/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Old City Tawfik De‘adle [28/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shu‘fat Ridge Yonathan Mizrachi [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey of Ramot Forest A-4716 Anna Eirikh-Rose and Michal Birkenfeld [11/06/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Nahal Refa’im Annette Landes-Nagar [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Arnona Annette Landes-Nagar [03/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, City of David Zvi Greenhut [04/08/2008]
Jerusalem, Ras el-‘Amud Irina Zilberbod [04/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sanhedriya Rachel Bar-Nathan [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Har Homa Zubair ‘Adawi [21/08/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Giv‘ati Parking Lot Doron Ben Ami and Yana Tchekhanovetz [25/08/2008]
Jerusalem, the Garden Tomb Yehiel Zelinger [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Horbat Teliliya Annette Landes-Nagar [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Binyanē Ha-Umma (South) Annette Landes-Nagar [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Khirbat Ka‘kul Ofer Sion [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Survey in the Talpiyot-Arnona Neighborhoods Leticia Barda and Omry Barzilai [08/09/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Zahal Square Annette Landes-Nagar [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Augusta Victoria Survey Zubair ‘Adawi, Leticia Barda and Bilal Tori [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shu‘fat Zubair ‘Adawi and Leticia Barda [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Ramot Alon Rina Avner [12/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Sonnenfeld Street Gerald Finkielsztejn [28/10/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Shikune Nuesseiba (B) Yonathan Mizrachi [02/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, Abu Tor Ofer Sion [04/12/2008] (Final Report)
Jerusalem, the Israel Museum Achia Kohn-Tavor [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Kafr Bara

Kafr Bara Marwan Masarwa [11/02/2008] (Final Report)

Kafr Kama

Kafr Kama Edna Dalali-Amos [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Kafr Misr

Kafr Misr Yardenna Alexandre [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Kafr Misr Abdalla Mokary [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Karm er-Ras

Karm er-Ras (Areas A, B) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas C, D) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area E) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area K) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area L) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area M) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area N) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area P) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area Q) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area T) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas H, J) Yardenna Alexandre [29/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Areas F, G) Yardenna Alexandre [30/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area S) Yardenna Alexandre [20/01/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area V) Yardenna Alexandre [03/04/2008]
Karm er-Ras (Area U) Yardenna Alexandre [03/04/2008]

Kefar Daniel

Kefar Daniel Anan ‘Azab [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Kefar Menahem

Kefar Menahem Omry Barzilai [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Kefar Shemaryahu

Kefar Shemaryahu Aviva Buchennino [25/08/2008] (Final Report)

Kerem Maharal

Kerem Maharal Marwan Masarwa and Kareem Sa‘id [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal Marwan Masarwa [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Kerem Maharal Kareem Sa‘id [24/12/2008] (Final Report)

Khallat Abu Halah

Khallat Abu Halah Kamil Sari and Polina Spivak [07/09/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat al-Fakhta

Khirbat al-Fakhta Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat ‘Amuda

Khirbat ‘Amuda Pirhiya Nahshoni [10/09/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Bet Anava

Khirbat Beit ‘Anava (West) Lior Rauchberger [19/08/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Burnat

Khirbat Burnat Hagit Torgë and Peter Gendelman [05/10/2008]

Khirbat el-‘Asfura

Khirbat el-‘Asfura (Qidron) Danny Rosenberg, Ron Shimelmitz and Iris Groman-Yaroslavsky [28/05/2008]
Khirbat el-‘Asfura, Rehovot Moshe Ajami [05/11/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Hannuna

Khirbat el-Hannuna Ilan Peretz [20/07/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Mansiyah

Khirbat el-Mansiyah Murad Anton Tabar [21/08/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat el-Mukheizin

Khirbat el-Mukheizin Aviva Buchennino [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat el-Mukheizin Dor Golan [20/11/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat er-Rujum

Khirbat er-Rujm Yoav Lerer [08/01/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat esh-Sheikh Ghazi

Khirbat esh-Sheikh Ghazi (East) Michal Birkenfeld [08/09/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat esh-Sheikh Madkur

Khirbat esh-Sheikh Madkur Ofer Sion [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Fardisya

Khirbat Fardisya Durar Masarwa [08/01/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Farfur

Kh. Farfur (South) Oren Zingboym [20/03/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Fattir

Khirbat Fattir, Survey Alla Nagorsky [07/07/2009] (Final Report)

Khirbat Janba

Khirbat Janba (A) Ilan Peretz [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Janba (B) Ilan Peretz [17/07/2008] (Final Report)
Khirbat Janba Emil Aladjem [28/10/2008]

Khirbat Jinna‘ir

Khirbat Jinna‘ir Rina Avner [30/03/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Nina

Khirbat Nina Eli Yannai [10/09/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Rafeidiya

Khirbat Rafeidiya Irina Zilberbod [27/03/2008] (Final Report)

Khirbat Umm el-Baqar

Khirbat Umm el-Baqar (Nahal Adorayim) Pirhiya Nahshoni and Svetlana Talis [04/05/2008]

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan

Khirbat Umm el-‘Umdan (Southwest) Oren Shmueli, Orit Segal and Uzi ‘Ad [18/03/2008]

Kinneret

Kinneret, the Berenice Aqueduct to Tiberias Yardenna Alexandre [10/09/2008] (Final Report)

Korazim

Korazim Junction, Survey Oren Zingboym [02/06/2008] (Final Report)

Lod

Lod Elie Haddad [21/08/2008]
Lod, Khan el-Hilu – 2007 Yuval Gadot, Katia Cytryn-Silverman and Tawfik De‘adle [25/08/2008]

Maresha

Maresha, Subterranean Complex 89 Bernie Alpert and Ian Stern [26/03/2008]

Mavqi‘im

Mavqi‘im Yoram Haimi [02/04/2008] (Final Report)

Mazor

Mazor (East) Tzach Kanias [02/04/2008] (Final Report)
El‘ad (Mazor) Uzi ‘Ad [05/10/2008] (Final Report)
Mazor (El‘ad) Gili Hillel [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Me‘arot Deruzim

Me‘arot Deruzim (Aqueduct to Tel Hazor) Yosef Stepansky [24/08/2008] (Final Report)

Mi zpe Golany

Mizpe Golany Oren Zingboym [08/09/2008] (Final Report)

Midrakh ‘Oz

Midrakh ‘Oz, Khirbat el-Khishash Nimrod Getzov, Yotam Tepper and Inbar Ktalav [11/09/2008]

Mi‘ilya

Mi‘iliya Howard Smithline [17/12/2008] (Final Report)

Modi‘in

Modi‘in, Horbat Be’erit Edwin C.M. van den Brink [22/07/2008]
Modi‘in Gerald Finkielsztejn [20/11/2008] (Final Report)

Montfort

The Montfort Castle, a New Survey Adrian Boas [26/03/2008]

Moza

Moza ‘Illit Michal Birkenfeld [08/09/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal ‘Ada

Nahal ‘Ada (North) Shireen Mahajna [10/04/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal ‘Amud

Nahal ‘Amud Survey Moshe Hartal [02/06/2008] (Archive Report- Final Report)

Nahal ‘Aneva

Nahal ‘Anava, Survey of Highway 431 Mordechai Haiman, Oren Shmueli and Leticia Barda [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Eshtamo‘a

Nahal Eshtamo‘a Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Guvrin

Nahal Guvrin, Highway 353 Pirhiya Nahshoni [10/08/2008]

Nahal Hevron

Nahal Hevron Alexander Krokhmalnik [18/08/2008] (Archive report- Final Report)

Nahal Kefira

Nahal Kefira Irina Zilberbod [18/01/2008] (Final Report)
Nahal Kefira, Survey Alla Nagorsky [15/04/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Narbeta

Nahal Narbeta Amit Shadman [02/12/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Shuval

Nahal Shoval Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Timna

Nahal Timna Gideon Solimany and Harley Stark [02/12/2008] (Final Report)

Nahal Yattir

Nahal Yattir Mordechai Haiman [30/03/2008] (Final Report)

Nahariyya

Nahariyya Nimrod Getzov and Yoav Lerer [08/09/2008]

Nein

Nein (A) Edna Dalali-Amos [25/01/2008] (Final Report)
Nein (B) Edna Dalali-Amos [02/04/2008] (Final Report)

Nes Ziyyona

Nes Ziyyona Dor Golan [02/12/2008] (Final Report)

Netanya

Netanya Aviva Buchennino [22/05/2008] (Final Report)

Newē Shalom

Newē Shalom Annette Landes-Nagar [11/10/2008] (Final Report)

Nir Gallim

Nir Gallim Angelina Dagot [18/08/2008] (Final Report)

Nov

Tel Nov Zohar Daniel [05/11/2008] (Final Report)

Peqi‘in

Peqi‘in (West) Samuel Wolff [13/01/2008] (Final Report)

Petah Tiqwa

Petah Tiqwa Anan ‘Azab [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Poriyya

Poriyya, Development Survey Yotam Tepper [02/12/2008] (Final Report)

Qanat Bint el-Kafir

Qanat Bint el-Kafir Amir Gorzalczany [29/05/2008]

Qasr el-Bustan

Qasr el-Bustan Ofer Sion [30/03/2008] (Final Report)

Qazrin

Qazrin Oren Zingboym [10/08/2008] (Final Report)

Qiryat Ye‘arim

Qiryat Ye‘arim Yonathan Mizrachi [27/03/2008] (Final Report)

Ramat Rahel

Ramat Rahel Gideon Solimany and Vered Barzel [29/05/2008]

Ramat Yishay

Ramat Yishay Leea Porat [03/04/2008] (Final Report)

Ramla

Ramla, Smolenskin Street Varda Shlomi [27/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla, Beit Abu al-Hada Aviva Buchennino [30/03/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla Gideon Avni, Miriam Avissar, Yuval Baruch and Hagit Torgë [28/05/2008]
Ramla Alexander Onn [29/05/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla Amit Re'em and Avivit Lego [17/06/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla Naomi Sidi, Shlomo Gudovitch and Yehuda Dagan [18/06/2008]
Ramla (South) Amir Gorzalczany and Polina Spivak [16/07/2008]
Ramla Hagit Torgë [18/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla, Bialik Street Giora Parnos and Yossi Nagar [19/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla Ron Toueg [24/08/2008] (Final Report)
Ramla (South) Amir Gorzalczany [04/09/2008]
Ramla Elie Haddad [02/12/2008] (Final Report)

Ramot Menashe

Ramot Menashe Hamudi Khalaily, Sigal Golan and Ofer Marder [11/09/2008] (Final Report)

Rekhes Nafha

Rekhes Nafha Mordechai Haiman [08/01/2008] (Final Report)

Rishpon

Rishpon Anan ‘Azab [05/08/2008] (Final Report)

Rogelit

Rogelit (South), survey Alla Nagorsky [10/08/2008] (Final Report)

Rosh Pinna

Rosh Pinna Yosef Stepansky [25/08/2008]

Rujum Zaki

Rujum Zaki Oren Zingboym [20/11/2008] (Final Report)

Salim

Salim Michael Cohen and Mordechai Haiman [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Samakh Caves

Samakh Caves, Nahal No‘am Pirhiya Nahshoni [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Sandala

Sandala Abdalla Mokary [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Sha‘alvim

Sha‘alvim Yoav Arbel [11/09/2008] (Final Report)

Sha‘ar Efrayim

Sha‘ar Efrayim Sigal Golan [20/11/2008] (Final Report)

Sheikh Danon

Sheikh Danon, Esh-Sheikh Dawud Nimrod Getzov [01/04/2008] (Final Report)

Shelat

Shilat, Development Survey in the Moshav Oren Shmueli and Leticia Barda [27/03/2008] (Final Report)

Sulam

Sulam Butros Hanna [08/01/2008] (Final Report)
Sulam Yardenna Alexandre [26/03/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Afeq

Tel Afeq Dor Golan [11/09/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Ashdod

Tel Ashdod Pirhiya Nahshoni [30/03/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Aviv

Tel Aviv, Ha-Qirya Diego Barkan [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Barom

Tel Barom Howard Smithline [28/11/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Gat Hefer

Tel Gat Hefer Yardenna Alexandre [13/01/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Halif

Tel Halif – 2007 Oded Borowski [27/03/2008]
Tel Halif – 2008 Oded Borowski [28/10/2008]

Tel Hazor

Tel Hazor – 2008 Amnon Ben-Tor and Sharon Zuckerman [20/11/2008]

Tel Ishqaf

Tel Ishqaf Orit Segal [16/07/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Kison

Tel Kison Nurit Feig [10/04/2008]

Tel Sha‘alvim

Tel Sha‘alvim (East) Giora Parnos [19/03/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Sheva

Tel Sheva‘, Khirbat Abu-Mahfudh Yigal Israel [17/06/2008] (Final Report)
Tel Sheva‘, Neighborhood 36 Yael Abadi-Reiss [18/08/2008]
Tel Sheva‘ Yoram Haimi [04/09/2008] (Final Report)

Tel Zoran

Tel Zoran Aviva Buchennino [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Tell Qasile

Tell Qasile Alexander Glick [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile (West) Diego Barkan [13/01/2008] (Final Report)
Tell Qasile Etan Ayalon and Nitza Bashkin-Yosef [29/05/2008] (Final Report)

Tell Zeton

Tel Zeton Dor Golan [27/03/2008] (Final Report)

Tiberias

Tiberias, Galei Kinneret Moshe Hartal [15/04/2008]
Tiberias, Survey of the Northern Entrance Moshe Hartal [22/05/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias, Khirbat Nasir ed-Din East Hanaa Abu-‘Uqsa [10/08/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias, the Scottish Church Zohar Daniel [04/09/2008] (Final Report)
Tiberias Moshe Hartal [01/11/2008]
Tiberias, the Scottish Church Moshe Hartal and Zohar Daniel [20/11/2008] (Final Report)

Timna

Timna Nir-Shimshon Paran [30/03/2008] (Final Report)

Tirat Karmel

Tirat Karmel ‘Abed a-Salam Sa‘id [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Tirat Karmel Orit Segal [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Umm ed-Dannir

Umm ed-Dannir Oren Zingboym [10/08/2008] (Final Report)

Yafo (Jaffa)

Yafo, Rabbi Aha Street Angelina Dagot [03/04/2008] (Final Report)
Yafo, Roslan Street Yoav Arbel and Keren Eder'i [29/05/2008]
Yafo Yoav Arbel [04/09/2008]
Yafo Amir Gorzalczany [07/09/2008] (Final Report)
Yafo, the Flea Market Compound Yoav Arbel [08/09/2008]
Yafo, Giv‘at Aliya Lior Rauchberger [23/11/2008] (Final Report)

Yattir Forest

Yattir Forest (A) Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (B) Nir-Shimshon Paran [12/02/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (A) Mordechai Haiman [06/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (B) Mordechai Haiman [10/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (C) Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (D) Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (E) Mordechai Haiman [11/10/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (F) Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (G) Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest (H) Mordechai Haiman [30/11/2008] (Final Report)
Yattir Forest Emil Aladjem [04/12/2008] (Final Report)

Yehud

Yehud Ianir Milevski [19/08/2008] (Final Report)

Yotvata

Yotvata – 2007 Gwyn Davies and Jodi Magness [15/06/2008]

Zarnuqa

Zarnuqa Alexander Glick [16/07/2008] (Final Report)
Zarnuqa Dor Golan [05/08/2008] (Final Report)
Zarnuqa Angelina Dagot [05/10/2008] (Final Report)

Zefat

Zefat Michael Cohen [20/03/2008]

Zofit

Zofit, Survey Polina Spivak [15/04/2008] (Final Report)

Zuq el-Fauqani

Zuq el-Fauqani Moshe Hartal [19/08/2008]

Zur Natan

Zur Natan Ofer Sion, Mordechai Haiman and Bat-Ami Artzi [07/12/2008] (Final Report)

Zuri’el

Zuri’el, Survey in the Moshav Yoav Lerer [18/12/2008] (Final Report)